RAC Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Favorite Links
Pennsylvania Booksellers

Yesteryear Antique Mall in Hanover

Racbooks on eBay
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 AMERICAN VOICE NO.33 FEMINIST EROTICA
KENTUCKY FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN 1994 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. PASTEDOWN ON COVER HAS SLIGHT FOLD. BAR CODE STICKER ON FRONT WRAP. 2 TINY INITIALS WRITTEN IN UPPER RIGHT CORNER OF WRAPS. A COUPLE OF PAGE CORNERS HAVE BEEN TURNED DOWN. 150 PAGES PLUS ADS. WOMEN. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 UNIVERSAL - SENG FURNITURE FACTS
UNIVERSAL -SENG 1977 25 TH PB 
VG. SLIGHT FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH PLASTIC SPIRAL. SLIGHT FOLD TO ONE CORNER OF FRONT WRAP. 171 PAGES. INCLUDES: FURNITURE DESIGN, TRADITIONAL FURNITURE, CAPSULE COMMENTS: OTHER STYLES, PROVINCIAL FURNITURE, CONTEMPORARY FURNITURE, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BREWING INDUSTRY IN THE UNITED STATES, THE
BEER INSTITUTE 1996 
VG. 146 PAGES. INCLUDES: ANNUAL REPORT 1995/96; BREWERS ALMANAC 1996; MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY 1996. INCLUDES APPRAISAL OFA MAJOR INDUSTRY, GAUGING INDUSTRY'S SCOPE, PRODUCTION AND WITHDRAWALS, CHARTS AND STATISTICAL ANALYSIS, CONTAINERS FOR BEER AND ALE 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 U.S. ARMY-NAVY JOURNAL OF RECOGNITION - SEPTEMBER 1943-FEBRUARY 1944, NUMBERS 1-6
NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS 1990 STATED 1 ST HB 
VG+/VG+. STATES FIRST, NUMBER LINE STARTS AT 2. FACSIMILE OF FIRST 6 ISSUES OF THE JOURNAL DESIGNED TO HELP MEN IN THE FIELD DISTINGUISH ENEMY HARDWARE FROM THEIR OWN TO PREVENT FRIENDLY FIRE. MILITARY. AIRCRAFT. SUBMARINE. BATTLESHIPS. TANKS.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MODERN AVIATION LIBRARY - VOLUME 17
MODERN AVIATION LIB 1981 0-8306-2265-9 1 ST 
VG-. SPINE SLIGHTLY CANTED, FRONT BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. ISBN 0-8306-2265-9 . BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS AND DRAWINGS. INCLUDES: WWII: US NAVY AND JAPANESE COMBAT PLANES; FLYING ADVANCED MULTI-ENGINE AIRCRAFT; BUILDING AND FLYING SAILPLANES AND GLIDERS. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 ADVANCED PILOT MANUAL
JEPPERSON SANDERSON 1981 HB 
VG. HARDBOUND, NO DJ. 12 CHAPTERS INCLUDING - AIRPLANE PERFORMANCE, METEOROLOGY, CHARTS, NAVIGATION, PHYSIOLOGY OF FLIGHT, ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS, INSTRUMENT PROCEDURES, MANEUVERS. AVIATION. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 AMERICAN JOURNEY, THE - DOCUMENT SET - VOLUME 1
SIMON SCHUSTER 1998 0-13-079853-3 2 ND TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. ISBN 0-13-079853-3 . HISTORY. VOLUME ONE. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL ALUMNAE DIRECTORY 2002
BENJAMIN C. HARRIS PUBLISHING CO 2002 PC 
NEAR FINE. HARDBACK PICTURE COVER. 109 PAGES PLUS PAGES FOR NOTES. NORTH SHORE COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL IS LOCATED IN WINNETKA, ILLINOIS. CONTENTS: MISSION STATEMENT, VISION OF PERRY DUNLAP SMITH, GUIDE TO DIRECTORY, BIOGRAPHICAL SECTION, CLASS YEAR SECTION, GE 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 NAPOLEON - DE SOLDADO A EMERADOR
EDICIONES TORAY, S.A. 1979 TERCERA PC 
VG-. PICTURE COVER. BOARD CORNERS BUMPED. LAMINATE LOOSE AT GUTTERS. WRITTEN IN SPANISH. TEXT AND COMIC STRIP ILLUSTRATION. 200 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. HOMBRES FAMOSOS SERIES. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HERNAN CORTES - UN CAPITAN EN MEJICO
EDICIONES TORAY, S.A 1979 TERCERA PC 
VG-. PICTURE COVER. LAMINATE LOOSE AT GUTTERS. HOMBRES FAMOSOS SERIES. WRITTEN IN SPANISH. TEXT AND COMIC STRIP TEXT. 189 PAGES. # 8 IN SERIES. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 REQUIRED POEMS FOR READING AND MEMORIZING - THIRD AND FOURTH GRADES
F. A. OWEN PUBLISHING CO NO DATE BR CL 
VG. BROWN CLOTH BOARDS. YORK PUBLIC SCHOOLS - SAMPLE COPY- MARCH 1925 WRITTEN IN INK ON FRONT FIXED EP. NOTE IN PENCIL ON FFEP. HOMEMADE POCKET ON INSIDE REAR BOARD. SEVERAL PENCIL CHECKS AND QUESTION MASRKS IN MARGINS THROUGHOUT TEXT. 208 PAGES.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 GERMAN LANGUAGE - SPEAKING AND PRONOUNCING MANUAL - LANGUAGE PHONE METHOD
FUNK AND WAGNALLS 1945 OR CL 
VG. ORANGE CLOTH BOARDS. 63 PAGES.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DUTCH DEFENCE A88, A89 - THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHESS OPENINGS SERIES
PUBLISHING HOUSE MORAVIAN CHESS, OLOMOUC, CZECH REPUBLIC 1997 80-7189-149-5 TR PB 
VG-. TRADE PAERBACK HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND SPINE CREASING. LIGHT FOLDS AT WRAP CORNERS. 480 PAGES. 44 VARIANTS. ISBN 80-7189-149-5 . CHESS. CAISSA-90. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 PIRC DEFENCE B 09 II. - THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHESS OPENINGS
PUBLISHING HOUSE MORAVIAN CHESS, OLOMOUC, CZECH REPUBLIC 1997 80-7189-143-6 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. 411 PAGES. 40 VARIANTS. ISBN 80-7189-143-6 . CHESS. CAISSA-90 . 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 QUEEN'S GAMBIT D 37 I. - THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHESS OPENINGS SERIES
PUBLISHING HOUSE MORAVIAN CHESS, OLOMOUC, CZECH REPUBLIC, 1997 80-7189-158-4 TR PB 
VG-. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND A LIGHT FOLD ON ONE CORNER OF THE REAR WRAP. 374 PAGES. 33 VARIANTS. CHESS. ISBN 80-7189-158-4 . CAISSA-90 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 RUSSIAN DEFENCE C 42 I. THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHESS OPENINGS
PUBLISHING HOUSE MORAVIAN CHESS, OLOMOUC, CZECH REPUBLIC, 1997 80-7189-115-0 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. 510 PAGES. 50 VARIANTS. CHESS. ISBN 80-7189-115-0 .CAISSA-90. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 QUEEN'S GAMBIT D 37 II. THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHESS OPENINGS
PUBLISHING HOUSE MORAVIAN CHESS, OLOMOUC, CZECH REPUBLIC 1997 80-7189-159-2 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. 371 PAGES. 33 VARIANTS. CHESS. ISBN 80-7189-159-2 . CHESS. CAISSA-90 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 PIRC DEFENCE B 09 I. THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHESS OPENINGS.
PUBLISHING HOUSE MORAVIAN CHESS, OLOMOUC, CZECH REPUBLIC, 1996 80-7189-102-9 TR PB 
G+. TRADE PAPERBACK. SPINE BUMPED AND SCRATCH. BOOK IS TIGHT. 409 PAGES. 43 VARIANTS. ISBN 80-7189-102-9 . CHESS. CAISSA-90 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DUTCH DEFENCE A86, A87 - THE COMPLETE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF CHESS OPENINGS
HOUSE MORAVIAN CHESS 1997 80-7189-147-9 TR PB 
GOOD+. ISBN 80-7189-147-9 . TRADE PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. SPINE HAS CREASES AND SEVERAL STRESS MARKS. 485 PAGES. INCLUDES 45 VARIANTS. CHESS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 NEW WORLD, THE
WATCHTOWER 1942 PALE ORANGE CL 
VG. PALE ORANGE CLOTH. BLIND STAMPED FRONT BOARD WITH NEW IN RED AND WORLD IN GREEN. STATES 2,000,000 EDITION. 284 PAGES. RELIGION. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 COMPANY ADMINISTRATION - DESK WORK IN A SMALL ARMY UNIT
STACKPOLE 1969 0-8117-0410-6 31 ST HB 
VG. CLOTH HARDBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. NO DJ. ISBN 0-8117-0410-6 . 288 PAGES. MILITARY. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 SPELL IT - WRITE! HANDS ON WORD SORT CARD BOOK - GRADE 4
ZANER BLOSSER 1997 0-88085-822-2 1 ST TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. ISBN 0-88085-822-2 . UNPAGED. SCORED CARDS TO BE REMOVED AND USED FOR WORD SORTING. CARDS ARE IDENTIFIED BY GRADE LEVEL AND UNIT NUMBER. FOR USE IN GRADE 4 WITH UNITS 5, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, AND 30. SPELLING. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA ALUMNI DIRECTORY 1991
NO ISBN HB 
Fine Blue hardback with orange lettering still in publisher's shrink wrap. NO ISBN . PENNSYLVANIA. UNIVERSITIES. EDUCATION. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 HOUGHTON MIFFLIN PHONICS - BOOK 3
HMCO 1987 0-395-43068-2 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. 156 PAGES. STUDENT WORKBOOK. INCLUDES REVIEW OF BOOK 2, SHORT AND LONG E, SHORT AND LONG I, DIAGRAPH CK, SOUND ASSOCIAION FOR KN/N, SHORT AND LONG O, VOWELS A/E/I/O, SHORT AND LONG U, SOUND ASSOCIATIONS FOR Y, CLUSTER SC, SOUND A 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 COFFEE LOVER'S COOKBOOK, THE
COOKBOOK PUBLISHERS, INC, LENEXA, KANSAS, 1996 0-934474-76-1 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with plastic spiral binding. Very light rubbing to wraps. ISBN 0-934474-76-1 . 76 pages plus 7 pages of coffee information. Contents: types of coffee beans, coffee beans and grinds, blended coffees, expresso, beverages, coffee 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 HISTORY OF WEST MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP, YORK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA, 1799-1999
WEST MANCHESTER BOARD OF SUPERVISORS, YORK, PENNSYLVANIA, 1999 NO ISBN 1 ST PC 
Fine picture cover hardback. NO ISBN. Nine chapters - each paged separately. Includes: 200 years township, founding families, religion and cemetaries, education and schools, historical farms and houses, transportation and communication, service organizations, business, occupations and professions, and township departments and bits and pieces. PENNSYLVANIA 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 BASIC GERMAN DICTIONARY GRAMMAR
JOHN MURRAY, LONDON / EMC CORP, ST. PAUL, MINNESOTA, CIRCA 1973 0-88436-183-7 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Light bump to lower back corner. John Murry ISBN 0-7195-3076-8 . EMC Corporation ISBN 0-88436-183-7 . 170 pages. " A German-English Dictionary combined with essential grammar. " 2500 most commonly used words. GERMAN LANGUAGE  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 MEYERS, ROBERT A. - EDIT ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ASTRONOMY AND ASTROPHYSICS
ACADEMIC PRESS INC 1988 0-12-226690-0 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. 807 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. ADDITIONAL POSTAGE NECESSARY. ISBN 0-12-226690-0 . ASTRONOMY. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 SWINDOLL, CHARLES R. LIVING ABOVE THE LEVEL OF MEDIOCRITY - A COMMITMENT TO EXCELLENCE
WORD PUB 1987 1 ST 
VG/VG. " SWINDOLL CHALLENGES HIS READERS TO SURPASS THEIR LIMITATIONS AND ATTAIN THE HEIGHTS FOR WHICH GOD CREATED THEM." " WHAT THIS AUTHOR OFFERS IS MASSIVE DOSES OF STRONG ENCOURAGEMENT THAT WILL BREAK THE STRANGLEHOLD OF MEDIOCRITY." RELIGION 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 "Stout, Rex" Before Midnight
0553147978 
"Good mass market paperback with light wear to edges. Spine creased. Crease in front cover along spine. Brown spot on inside of front cover. Pages yellowing. ISBN 0-553-14797-8. Bantam, NY, 1981. 11 th printing. 150 pages plus ads. Nero Wolfe and Archie Goodwin mystery." 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 "Stout, Rex" Might As Well Be Dead
0553144472 
"Very good minus mass market paperback with light wear to edges. Spine lightly creased. Light crease in front wrap. Pages yellowing. ISBN 0-553-1447-2 . Bantam, NY, 1980. 5 th printing. 154 pages. Nero Wolfe mystery." 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 "Kerouac, Jack" Satori in Paris and Pic - Two Novels
0-394-62173-5 
"Very good mass market paperback with light wear to edges. Pages and wraps beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-394-62173-5 . Grove Press B-541, NY, 1985. 1 st printing. 120 pages plus ads FICTION. LITERATURE." 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 "Robeson, Kenneth" "Nightwitch Devil, The - The Avenger # 29"
0-446-75672-2 
"Good mass market paperback with wear to edges. Spine creased. Crease on front wrap along spine. Pages yellowed. 144 pages. Warner, NY, 1974. " 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 "Robeson, Kenneth" "Sargasso Ogre, The -Doc Savage 18"
NOISBN 
"Very good mass market paperback with light wear to edges. Pages yellowing. No ISBN. Bantam, NY, July 1967. 140 pages." 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 "Ross, Marilyn" "Barnabas, Quentin and the Scorpio Curse - Dark Shadows #23"
NOISBN 
"Good mass market paperback with wear to edges. Light creasing to front wrap. Pages yellowing. Light soiling to one corner of rear wrap. NO ISBN. Paperback Library 63-468 . NY, 1970. 1st printing. 157 pages plus ads. Dark Shadows." 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 ADAMS ET AL NEW IN CHESS 30/1993
INTERCHESS BV 1993 90-71689-54-9 TR PB 
GOOD+. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND BUMP TO TOP CORNER.. ISBN 90-71689-54-9 . 235 PAGES PLUS ADVERTISING. PERIODICAL ANALYSIS OF CURRENT OPENING PRACTICE. CHESS. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 ADELMAN, KENNETH L. AND NORMAN R. AUGUSTINE DEFENSE REVOLUTION, THE - STRATEGY FOR THE BRAVE NEW WORLD
INSTITUTE FOR CONTEMPORARY STUDIES 1990 HB 
VG/VG. WRITTEN BY AN ARMS CONTROLLER AND AN ARMS BUILDER. UNITED STATES DEFENSE. MILITARY. 239 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 AGARD, FREDERICK B. WITH COLLABORATION OF CESAREO AND ESTHER BANDERA MODERN APPROACH TO SPANISH
HOLT, RINEHART AND WINSTON, NY, 1964 NO ISBN PC 
Good picture cover hardback with light edgewear and soiling to boards. Corners lightly bumped. Spine has darkened. Page edges yellowed. Teacher name on front free fixed endpaper. NO ISBN. 559 pages plus vocabulary and index xix pages and maps and indi 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Aird, Catherine Stately Home Murder, The
0-553-13950-9 
Good mass market paperback with wear to edgesand mildly creased spine. Cover and pages yellowed. Letter B in ink on rear cover. Bantam, NY, 1980. 193 pages plus ads. A Detective C. D. Sloan mystery. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 ALBERT, NEIL TANGLED JUNE - A DAVE GARRET MYSTERY
WALKER, NY, 1997 0-8027-3305-0 1 ST HB 
Very good blue hardback in dust jacket. Small blue pen mark on age foredges. Dust jacket has just the slightest of edgewear. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by author. ISBN 0-8027-3305-0 . 256 pages. Written by A Lancaster, Pennsylvania attorney, this is the 6 t 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY KATE'S CHOICE - LARGE PRINT
BOOKSPAN LARGE PRINT 2001 0-7494-2000-3 BOOK CLUB HB 
Very Good black hardback in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. LARGE PRINT EDITION. BCE. ISBN 0-7494-2000-3 . 119 pages. Three fire-side stories to warm the heart. Edited by Stephen W. Hines. FICTION.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 ALEGRIA, FERNANDO LA PRENSA - LATIN-AMERICAN PRESS READER
D. C. HEATH 1973 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. LIGHT BUMP TO UPPER CORNERS. ISBN 0-669-73767-4 . 242 PAGES. SPANISH LANGUAGE - SECOND YEAR READER OR THE BASIS FOR THIRD OR FOURTH SEMESTER CONVERSATION COURSE. SPANISH LANGUAGE. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 ALEXANDER, HEATHER LOOK INSIDE YOUR BRAIN
GROSSET AND DUNLAP 1990 4 TH BD BK 
VG. BOARD BOOK WITH SPIRAL BINDING. STRATEGICALLY CUT HOLES IN THE BOARDS ALLOW A CHILD TO TOUCH BRAIN AREAS. A POKE AND LOOK LEARNING BOOK. COVERS: HOW DOES YOUR BRAIN WORK, WHAT MAKES YOUR BODY MOVE, WHAT YOUR BRAIN CONTROLS, WHAT THE SENSES DO. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 ALEXANDER, JOHN SURGERY OF PULMONARY TUBERCULOSIS, THE
LEA AND FEBIGER 1925 NO ISBN HB 
GOOD. DARK RED CLOTH HARDBACK WITH RUBBING AND LIGHT EDGEWEAR. BOOK COVER COLOR IS MOTTLED FROM AGE AND WEAR. PAGES LIGHTLY YELLOWED. 365 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED WITH 53 ENGRAVINGS AND 12 PLATES. NO ISBN. CONTENTS INCLUDE: INDICATIONS AND CONTRAINDICATIONS, CHOICE OF OPERATION, ANESTHESIA, PHRENICOTOMY, EXTRAPLEURAL PNEUMOLYSIS, DRAINAGE OF TUBERCULOUS LUNG CAVITY, AND MORE.  
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 ALLEN, GARRISON BASEBALL CAT
KENSINGTON 1997 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. HARDBACK WITH DJ. A "BIG MIKE" MYSTERY. 320 PAGES. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 ALLINGHAM, MARGERY FLOWERS FOR THE JUDGE
THORNDIKE PRESS 1992 1-56054-325-6 PC 
Very Good. Hardback picture cover. LARGE PRINT. ISBN 1-56054-325-6 . 410 PAGES. A Campion mystery. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 ALTDORFER, ALBRECHT ALEXANDER'S BATTLE - CHILDREN'S ART SERIES
SILVER BURDETT/ DUCULOT 1979 0-382-063287 1 ST PC 
NF. PICTURE COVER. UNPAGED. JUVENILE. SILVER BURDETT ON SPINE, DUCULOT ON TITLE PAGE. NUMBER LINE INDICATES 1ST. ISBN 0-382-063287 JUVENILE. ART.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 ALTMAN, FRANCES GEORGE GERSHWIN - MASTER COMPOSER
DENISON 1968 2 ND PC 
VG. PICTURE LIGHTLY SOILED. EX-LIBRARY WITH ASSORTED STAMPS AND NOTATIONS. POCKET ON REAR EP. TWO TAPE PULLS ON FRONT AND REAR FIXED EP. MUSIC. JUVENILE BIOGRAPHY. 235 PAGES. MEN OF ACHIEVEMENT SERIES. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 ALTMAN, FRANCES HERBERT V. PROCHNOW - BANKER
DENISON 1969 PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. EX-LIBRARY WITH ASSORTED STAMPS AND NOTATIONS. POCKET ON REAR EP. TWO TAPE PULLS ON FRONT AND REAR FIXED EP. DOES NOT APPEAR TO HAVE CIRCULATED. 195 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. JUVENILE BIOGRAPHY. MEN OF ACHIEVEMENT SERIES. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 AMMON, RICHARD KIDS' BOOK OF CHOCOLATE, THE
ATHENEUM 1987 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 74 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. JUVENILE. " A HISTORY OF CHOCOLAT, A DISCUSSION OF THE PROCESSING OF CACAO INTO CHOCOLATE PRODUCTS, RECIPES, SUGGESTIONS FOR RELATED PLACES  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 AMUZEGAR, JAHANGIR IRAN: AN ECONOMIC PROFILE
MIDDLE EAST INSTITUTE, WASHINGTON, D. C., 1977 0-916808-14-9 HB 
Good green hardback with map endpapers. Exterior of book is very good, but the are pencil markings in the margin and in the text in several chapters. ISBN 0-916808-14-9 . 280 pages. Contents: economic structures and forces, production and distribution  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 ANDERSEN, MARY NEWHALL - WRITTEN BY; CREATED BY JOANNA CAMPBELL DOWN TO THE WIRE - THOROUGHBRED # 38
HARPER, NY, 1999 0-06-106609-5 3 RD PRINTING TR PB 
Very good minus trade paperback with light edgewear. 1/4" tear top of rear wrap. Pages beginning to yellow. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges. ISBN 0-06-106609-5 . 162 pages plus ads. CHILDREN'S. HORSES. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 ANDERSON, MARY NEWHALL - WRIITEN BY, CREATED BY JOANNA CAMPBELL FALLEN STAR - THOROUGHBRED 43
HARPER, NY, 2000, 0-06-105874-2 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with black remainder mark on bottom page edges. Black mark on inside cover bar code as well. ISBN 0-06-105874-2 . 170 pages. Reading level 5.1. IL 008-012 . CHILDREN'S. HORSES. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 ANDERSON, WILLIAM - EDITED AND INTRODUCED BY FROISSART'S CHRONICLES IN LORD BERNER'S TRANSLATION
CENTAUR PRESS 1963 HB 
VG-/G+. BLUE CLOTH BOARDS HAVE VERY LIGHT DAMP STAIN TO BOTTOM. DJ IS PRICED CLIPPED, HAS EDGEWEAR, AND LAMINATE HAS LOOSENED IN SPOTS. TRANSLATION OF FROISSART'S CONTEMPORARY CHRONICLE OF THE HUNDRED YEARS' WAR. MILITARY. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 ANDERSON, WM R. NAUTILUS 90 NORTH
WORLD 1959 1 ST 
VG/VG. THE ACCOUNT OF THE FIRST ATOMIC SUBMARINE'S VOYAGE FROM THE PACIFIC TO THE ATLANTIC BENEATH THE ARCTIC ICE PACK. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 ARDEN, WILLIAM MYSTERY OF THE HEADLESS HORSE, THE - ALFRED HITCHCOCK AND THE THREE INVESTIGATORS #26
RANDOM HOUSE 1981 0-394-84861-6 REPRINT TR PB 
Good trade paperback with light edgewear and mild creasing to wraps. Spine is creased and slanted. Pages yellowing. ISBN 0-394-84861-6 . 144 pages. #26 in series. 4 th printing. CHILDREN'S. MYSTERY 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 ASIMOV, ISAAC DEATH FROM SPACE: WHAT KILLED THE DINOSAURS?
GARETH STEVENS PUB 1994  1ST REVISED PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. 32 PAGES. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. ISAAC ASIMOV'S NEW LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSE SERIES. REVISIONS AND UPDATING BY GREG WALZ-CHOJNACKI. JUVENILE. DINOSAURS. EXTINCTION. COMETS. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 ASIMOV, ISAAC MOON, THE
GARETH STEVENS PUB 1994 1 ST REVISED PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. 32 PAGES. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. JUVENILE. ISAAC ASIMOV'S NEW LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSE SERIES. REVISIONS AND UPDATING BY GREG WALZ-CHOJNACKI. ASTRONOMY. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 ASIMOV, ISAAC OUR PLANETARY SYSTEM
GARETH STEVENS 1994 1 ST REVISED PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. 32 PAGES. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. JUVENILE. ISAAC ASIMOV'S NEW LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSE. REVISIONS AND UPDATING BY GREG WALZ-CHOJNACKI. SOLAR SYSTEM. PLANETS. ASTRONOMY. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 ASIMOV, ISAAC COSMIC DEBRIS: THE ASTEROIDS
GARETH STEVENS 1994 1 ST REVISED PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. ONE INCH SCRATCH ON FRONT BOARD. 32 PAGES. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. JUVENILE. UPDATING AND REVISIONS BY GREG WALZ-CHOJNACKI. ISAAC ASIMOV'S NEW LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSE SERIES. ASTRONOMY.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 ASIMOV, ISAAC SUN AND ITS SECRETS, THE
GARETH STEVENS 1994 1 ST REVISED PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. 32 PAGES. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. JUVENILE. ISAAC ASIMOV'S NEW LIBRARY OF THE UNIVERSE SERIES. UPDATING AND REVISIONS BY FRANCIS REDDY. ASTRONOMY. SOLAR SYSTEM. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 AUBUCHEN, SANDRA COLOR FOR THE DECORATIVE PAINTER
NORTH LIGHT BOOKS 2001 1-58180-048-7 1 ST TR PB 
NEAR FINE. TRADE PAPERBACK. ISBN 1-58180-048-7 . 10 STEP BY STEP PROJECTS IN ACRYLICS. 128 PAGES. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 AUGUSTA COUNCIL OF GARDEN CLUBS GARDENERS IN THE KITCHEN
COOKBOOKS BY MORRIS PRESS, KEARNEY, NE, 1997 NO ISBN HB 
Very good hardback picture cover with plastic spiral binding. Light scuff to back of spiral. NO ISBN. 277 pages plus ads and kitchen tips. Contents: appetizers and beverages; soups, salads, and vegetables; main dishes and casseroles; meat, poultry, and 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 AXLER, JAMES WATERSLEEP - DEATHLANDS
WORLDWIDE, TORONTO, 1997 0-373-62539-1 1 ST PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Mild crease on rear wrap. Half inch chip missing from first page lower right corner. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-373-62539-1 . 347 pages plus ads. " Emerging from a gateway on the ruins of  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 AXLER, JAMES NIGHTMARE PASSAGE - DEATHLANDS
GOLD EAGLE/ WORLDWIDE, TORONTO, 1998 0-373-62540-5  1ST PB 
Very good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. ISBN 0-373-62540-5 . 349 pages plus ads. " Life is precarious in postapocalyptic America, threatened by the toxic environment and the return to savagery. Born into this bleak reality, Ryan 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 AXLER, JAMES DARK EMBLEM - DEATH LANDS SERIES
WORLDWIDE, TORONTO, 1998 0-373-62543-x 1 ST PB 
Very good minus mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Several pages have been turned down. Spine has very slight cupping. ISBN 0-373-62543-x . 349 pages plus ads. " The preholocaust redoubts housing the dangerous and unpredictable mat-tr 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 AXLER, JAMES DEMONS OF EDEN - DEATHLANDS SERIES
WORLDWIDE, TORONTO, 1997 0-373-62537-5 1 ST PB 
Very good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Pages and wraps beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-373-62537-5 . 346 pages plus ads. "Leaving a western ville beseiged by desert pirates in search of the legendary cities of the Spanish conquistado 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 AYARS, JAMES STERLING JOHN JAMES AUDUBON: BIRD ARTIST
GARRARD 1966 CL 
VG. CLOTH BOARDS. SPINE SLIGHTLY DARKENED. ILLUSTRATED BY GEORGE I. PARRISH. COLLEGE STAMP ON REAR FIXED EP. 80 PAGES. JUVENILE. BIOGRAPHY. ART. NATURE.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 BABSON, MARIAN COMPANY OF CATS, THE
ST MARTIN'S, NY, 1999 0-312-19924-4 1 ST HB 
Very good red hardback in dust jacket. Both book boards and jacket have light shelf wear on lower edges. ISBN 0-312-19924-4 . 183 pages. "When Arbuthnot's lawyers reveal that Sally, the cat, is the main beneficiary of his will, and whoever looks after  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 BABURIN, ALEXANDER TRENDS IN THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT ACCEPTED - VOLUME 2
TRENDS PUBLICATIONS, 1994 NO ISBN TR PB 
Very good trade paperback ( stapled pamphlet ) with light edgewear to wraps. Small sticker pull on front wrap. NO ISBN. 34 pages. Black and white illustrations. CHESS 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 BAER, GABRIEL STUDIES IN THE SOCIAL HISTORY OF MODERN EGYPT
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS 1969 CL HB 
VG. ORANGE CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. 259 PAGES. EGYPT. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 BAKER, BERNARD S. -SYMPOSIUM CHAIRMAN FUEL CELL SYSTEMS - II
AMERICAN CHEMICAL SOCIETY 1969 HB 
VERY GOOD BLUE CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUSTJACKET. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF THE MAPLE PRESS CO. FRONT FREE ENDPAPER LIGHTLY YELLOWED FROM BOOKPLATE. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. 446 PAGES. ADVANCES IN CHEMISTRY SERIES #90. CONTENTS: ELECTRO 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 BAKER, CARIN GREENBERG PRIDE OF THE MOUNTAINS - THE STORY OF A TRUSTY MORGAN HORSE AND THE GIRL WHO TURNS TO HIM FOR HELP
ERTL CO, DYERSVILLE, IA, 1996 NO ISBN  1ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear. NO ISBN. 122 pages. Illustrated by Sandy Rabinowitz. Black and white illustrations. CHILDREN'S. HORSES. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 BAKER, CHRIS LEARN FROM YOUR CHESS MISTAKES
BATSFORD, LONDON, 2002 0-7134-8766-6 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear and a piece of laminate missing from the bottom right corner of the wrap. This does not affect the color on the cover, just the amount of sheen. ISBN 0-7134-8766-6 . 144 pages. Black and white illustration 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 BAKER, LAURA NELSON WILD PENINSULA - THE STORY OF POINT REYES NATIONAL SEASHORE
ATHENEUM 1969 1 ST HB 
VG. EX-LIB. LIBRARY BINDING. STAMPED WITHDRAWN. APPEARS UNCIRCULATED. VERY CLEAN. DJ FLAPS GLUED TO FIRST TWO PAGES. POCKET STILL IN PLACE, CARD UNMARKED. CALIFORNIA. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 BALCH, GLENN WILD HORSE TAMER
SCHOLASTIC, NY, 1960 NO ISBN 2 ND PB 
Good plus paperback with light edgewear and rubbing to extremities. Pages beginning to yellow. NO ISBN. 186 pages. " Another Tack Ranch story from the heart of Idaho." CHILDREN'S . HORSE.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 BALDWIN, BARBARA INDIGO BAY
IMAJINN, HICKORY CORNERS, MI, 2001 1-893896-43-9 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paerback with light edgewear to wraps. ISBN 1-893896-43-9 . 234 pages. Time Travel. "Mica visits Loagn several times before realizing the door she passes through leads back in time to 1850". ROMANCE. OCCULT. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 BALLINGER, JOHN WILLIAMSBURG FORGERIES, THE
ST MARTIN 1989 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND IS PRICE CLIPPED. GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. BIBLIO MYSTERY SET IN A WILLIAMSBURG BOOKSHOP. MYSTERY. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 BANNOCK, GRAHAM, R.E. BAXTER AND EVAN DAVIES DICTIONARY OF ECONOMICS
JOHN WILEY ANS SONS, NYC, 1998 0-471-29599-x REPRINT HB 
Very good black hardback in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear. ISBN 0-471-29599-x . 439 pages. " An essential resource covering key economic terms and concepts." ECONOMICS. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 BARCOMB, WAYNE BLOOD TIDE
HOTHOUSE PRESS, COHASSET, MA, 2003 0-9700476-2-2 HB 
Very good minus red board with tan spine hardback in a very good dust jacket. There is a black ink scribble inside the first "O" of Blood on the half title page. Book and jacket have slight edgewear. ISBN 0-9700476-2-2 . 295 pages. A Sam Wallace myste 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 BARKIN, JAMIE, AND CESAR A. O'PHELAN ADVANCED THERAPEUTIC ENDOSCOPY
RAVEN PRESS, NY, 1990 0-88167-681-0 1 ST PC 
Fine hardback picture cover. ISBN 0-88167-681-0 . 365 pages. Color and black and white photos and illustrations. Contents: esophagus, stomach, colonsmall bowel and liver,biliary, general, and pediatric endoscopy. ENDOSCOPIC SURGERY. ENDOSCOPY. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 BARNARD, JOHN WALTER REUTHER AND THE RISE OF THE AUTO WORKERS
LITTLE BROWN 1983 
VG/VG-. DJ RUBBED. REUTHER WAS PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED AUTO WORKERS FOR 24 YEARS. BUSINESS. AUTOMOBILE. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 BARNETT, RICHARD J. AND RICHARD A. FALK - EDITED BY SECURITY IN DISARMAMENT
PRINCETON UNIVERSITY PRESS 1965 HB 
VERY GOOD. BLUE CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. SMALL STICKER MARK ON SPINE. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARYY OF THE MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIBRARY MARKS OR POCKET. 441 PAGES. POLITICS. MILITARY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 BARRETT, NEAL, JR BABYLON 5 - THE TOUCH OF YOUR SHADOW, THE WHISPER OF YOUR NAME - BOOK 5
DELL 1996 0-440-22230-3 1 ST PRINTING PB 
Very Good mass market paperback. Light crease to spine. ISBN 0-440-22230-3 . 248 pages. Based on the series by J. Michael Straczynski. Book 5 in the Babylon 5 series. SCIENCE FICTION 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 BARRETT, NORMAN PENGUINS - PICTURE LIBRARY
FRANKLIN WATTS, NYC, 1991 0-531-14114-4 PC 
Very good picture cover hardback. Light edgewear to boards. ISBN 0-531-14114-4 . 32 pages. Many color photos. JUVENILE. CHILDREN'S. BIRDS. NATURE. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 BARTHES, ROLAND BARTHES READER, A
HILL AND WANG 1987 REPRINT HB 
VG/VG. EDITED BY SUSAN SONTAG. 495 PAGES. ESSAYS, ARTICLES, LECTURES. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 BARTLETT, C. J. CASTLEREAGH - A NEW BIOGRAPHY OF THE BRITISH FOREIGN SECRETARY WHO DESIGNED THE CONCERT OF EUROPE
SCRIBNER 1966 1 ST HB 
VG/VG-. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ WITH SMALL TEAR TO REAR DJ PANEL. REAR WHITE DJ PANEL HAS DARKENED. OWNER BOOKPLATE ON F FIXED EP. 292 PAGES. DIED IN 1822. ENGLAND. POLITICS. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 BARTON, WILLIAM WHEN HEAVEN FELL
ASPECT/ WARNER, NY, 1995 0-446-60166- 1 ST PB 
Good mass market paperback. Slight edgewear to wraps. Small crease rear wrap corner. Pages yellowed. Light spine crease. ISBN 0-446-60166-7 . 343 pages. " the cybernetic Master Race slaughtered 8 billion humans. The survivors and their descendants are 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 BAUMAN, ROBERT GENTLEMAN FROM MARYLAND, THE - THE CONSCIENCE OF A GAY CONSERVATIVE
ARBOR HOUSE 1986 1 ST 
VG/VG. 276 PAGES. POLITICS. HOMOSEXUALITY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 BAXT, GEORGE QUEER KIND OF DEATH, A
INTERNATIONAL POLYGONICS 1986 0-930330-46-3 REPRINT PB 
VERY GOOD mass market paperback with light edgewear. Light foxing to page edges. ISBN 0-930330-46-3 . 250 pages. "First of a trilogy about the dual minority (Negro and homosexual) police detective Pharoah Love." MYSTERY 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 BAXT, GEORGE "I" SAID THE DEMON
INTERNATIONAL POLYGONICS LTD 1987 0-930330-57-9 REPRNY PB 
VERY GOOD mass market paperback with light edgewear. Light crease along spine on front wrap. ISBN 0-930330-57-9 . 181 pages. "School teacher - best selling author Sylvia Plotkin and detective Max Van Larsen, still rather unsucessfully panting after one  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 BEALL, CARL MONTGOMERY ODEN THUNDERBIRD SONG, THE - A STORY OF MYSTICISM
EXPOSITION 1970 1 ST HB 
VG/VG-. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR, SEVERAL SMALL TEARS AND CHIPS. 172 PAGES. FRONT PAGE EDGES HAVE THE WORDS READING COPY STAMPED ON THEM. SEVERAL TINY BROWN SPOTS ON FRONT DJ PANEL. OCCULT. WISDOM FROM THE FAR EAST. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 BEATY, DAVID WATER JUMP, THE - THE STORY OF TRANSATLANTIC FLIGHT
HARPER AND ROW 1976 US 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. VERY SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. AVIATION. 304 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 BEDNAR, DAVE FISH OR CUT BAIT
WRITER'S SHOWCASE 2002 0-595-22326-5 TR PB 
Very Good trade paperback with light edgewear. ISBN 0-595-22326-5 . 236 pages. "A Pike's Marina Novel." MYSTERY set in Erie, Pennsylvania.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 BEDWELL-GRIME, STEPHANIE WITCH ISLAND
IMAJINN BOOKS, CANON CITY, CO, 2003 1-893896-95-1 1 ST TR PB 
Near Fine trade paperback. ISBN 1-893896-95-1 . 224 pages. "Aidan knows Roxanne is the key to everything he wants: to belong to the world again, to be a normal man... to love a woman. To love Roxanne. If only he can hold off the inevitable.. if only he can prevent Roxanne from learning his dark secret and turning away in horror..." ROMANCE. OCCULT. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 BELLAH, JAMES STOOD A MAN
DELL , NY, 1979 0-440-19507-1 1 ST PB 
Very good minus mass market paperback with light edgewear and mild crease to spine. Light fold to lower right wrap. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-440-19507-1 . 303 pages. "A slave who took justice in his own massive hands..." FICTION. ETHNIC. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 BELSINGER, SUSAN AND CAROLYN DILLE COOKING WITH HERBS
CBI / VAN NOSTRAND REINHOLD, NY, 1984 0-8436-2226-1 2 ND PRINTING TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Slight crease to spine. Light soil to page edges. Inscribed and signed by both authors on the title page. ISBN 0-8436-2226-1 . 261 pages. Color photos. Over 200 recipes. Contents: basil, bay, ch 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 BENFER, KENNETH SOMEWHERE IN NORTH AFRICA
PRIVATELY PRINTED 1985 RED CL 
VG/VG. RED CLOTH. EDTED BY GEORG SHEETS. STORY OF ONE MAN'S EXPERIENCE IN THE INVASION AND THE BATTLE OF NORTH AFRICA. WWII. DR. BENFER WAS A COLONEL IN THE UNITED STATES MEDICAL CORPS. HE AND HIS WIFE ESTABLISHED THE KALTREIDER MEMORIAL LIBRARY IN  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 BENJAMIN, CAROL LEA LADY VANISHES
WALKER AND CO 2001 0-8027-7619-1 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. 264 pages. ISBN 0-8027-7619-1 . A Rachel Alexander and Dash mystery. " Lady looks like a mop and works as a therapy dog at Harbor View, a Greenwich Village home for "thrown away" people, those whose families can't, or won't, care for them." MYSTERY 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 BENSON, TEDD TIMBER FRAME HOME, THE - DESIGN- CONSTRUCTION - FINISHING
TAUNTON PRESS, NEWTOWN, CT, 1990 0-942391-60-8 4 TH PRINTING TR PB 
Good plus large trade paperback with edgewear to extrremities. Lower front wrap corner is creased. Remainder mark on lower page edges. ISBN 0-942391-60-8 . 225 pages plus appendix, index and ads. Many color and black and white photos and diagrams. C 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to racbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com