RAC Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Favorite Links
Pennsylvania Booksellers

Yesteryear Antique Mall in Hanover

Racbooks on eBay
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 STUART, V. A. SEPOY MUTINY, THE
PINNACLE 1974 0-523-00195-0 2 ND PRINTING PB 
FAIR. Mass market paperback with edgewear, light soiling to wraps and creasing to wraps. Spine is creased. Pages yellowing. Several pages have corner folds. Owner name on first page as well as a bookstore stamp. ISBN 0-523-00195-0 . 221 pages plus maps. #2 in the Alexander Sheridan series. "Astirring historical novel of the Indian War or 1857, when native soldiers revolted against their British masters in a bloodbath of violence." FICTION. INDIA.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 STUART, V. A. HAZARD OF THE HUNTRESS
PINNACLE 1972 0-523-00099-0 2 ND PRINTING PB 
Reading copy mass market paperback. Wraps lightly soiled, rubbed and creased. Spine crease. Pages yellowing. Sticker residue on front wrap. ISBN 0-523-00099-0 . 223 pages. Fourth volume in the Phillip Horatio Hazard naval adventure series. NAUTICAL  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 STUART, V. A. BRAVE CAPTAINS
PINNACLE 1973 0-523-00070- 3 RD PRINTING PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear and rubbing. Sticker residue on front wrap. Pages yellowing. ISBN 0-523-00070-0 . 219 pages plus maps. Phillip Horatio Hazard naval adventure series. Crimean Campaign. NAVAL ADVENTURE. NAUTICAL ADVENTU 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 SULLIVAN, GEORGE HOCKEY HEROES: THE GAME'S GREAT PLAYERS
GARRARD 1969 TAN CL 
VG-. TAN CLOTH BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED. COMPLIMENTARY REVIEW COPY SLIP GLUED TO FFEP. DIAGRAMS ON EP'S. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED AND WITH DRAWINGS. INCLUDES: HOWIE MORENZ, MAURICE RICHARD AND BOBBY HULL. JUVENILE. 96 PAGES. READING LEVEL GRADE 4. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 SULZBY, ELIZABETH ET AL FILL THE SKY - MCGRAW-HILL READING
MCGRAW HILL 1989 0-07-042135-8 2 ND PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. COVER LIGHTLY RUBBED. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. READER LEVEL K. VERY CLEAN COPY - LOOKS LIKE TEACHER DESK OR REVIEW COPY. LITERACY COUNCIL STAMP ON FFEP. 352 PAGES INCLUDING A GLOSSARY AND WRITER'S HANDBOOK. TEXTBOOK. ISBN 0-07-0 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 SULZBY, ELIZABETH ET AL UPON A SHORE - MCGRAW HILL READING
MCGRAW HILL 1989 0-07-042122-6 4 TH PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. LEVEL F. BOARD CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. VERY CLEAN COPY - REVIEW OR TEACHER'S DESK. 192 PAGES INCLUDING PICTIONARY AND WORD LIST. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. READER. TEXTBOOK. ISBN 0-07-042122-6 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Summer Rain, Mary Spirit Song, The Introduction of No-Eyes
VA Hampton Roads Publishing Co. Inc. 1993 1878901613 14th PB X Lib, good plus condition. 
"The first volume in a series written by Mary Summer Rain about her experiences with an extraordinary Native American shaman called "No-Eyes". Mary was the last student of the blind-from-birth Chippewa woman." XLib, with associated stamps and pocket, but in good plus condition. Clean and tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 SUND, ROBERT B., DONALD K. ADAMS, JAY K. HACKETT, AND RICHARD H. MOYER ACCENT ON SCIENCE - TEACHER'S ANNOTATED EDITION
CHARLES E. MERRILL PUB CO 1985 0-675-06852-5 TR PB 
VG. OBLONG TRADE PAPERBACK WITH METAL SPIRAL BINDING. 188 PAGES PLUS 36 TEACHER PAGES. ISBN 0-675-06852-5 . TEACHER COUNCIL STAMP ON SEVERAL PAGES. LEVEL 2 BOOK. SCIENCE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 SUND, ROBERT B., DONALD K. ADAMS, JAY K. HACKETT, AND RICHARD H. MOYER ENFASIS EN LA CIENCIA - EDICIONES ANOTADAS PARA EL MAESTRO
CHARLES E. MERRILL PUB CO 1985 0-675-03723-2 PC 
VG+. TEACHERS' COUNCIL STAMP ON FFEP AND REAR FIXED ENDPAPER. 188 PAGES. ISBN 0-675-03723-2 . GLOSSY PICTURE COVER HARDBACK. VERY CLEAN. mANY COLOR PICTURES. WRITTEN IN SPANISH. TEACHER'S EDITION. SCIENCE TEXTBOOK. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 SUTHERLAND, L. R., S. M. COLLINS, F. MARTIN ET AL - EDITED BY INFLAMMATORY BOWEL DISEASE - BASIC RESEARCH, CLINICAL IMPLICATIONS AND TRENDS IN THERAPY
KLUWER ACADEMIC PUB, DORDRECHT, NETHERLANDS, 1994 0-7923-8871-2 PC 
Very good plus picture cover hardback with very light edgewear to boards. ISBN 0-7923-8871-2 . 443 pages. " This book encompasses the proceedings of two recent symposia held in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, sponsored by Axcan Pharma, Inc and endor 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 SUTTON, MARGARET INVISIBLE CHIMES, THE
TEMPO BOOKS/ GROSSET AND DUNLAP, NYC, 1968. NO ISBN REPRINT PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear and soiling to wraps. Spine is lightly creased and pages are yellowed. Light crease on the upper right corner of the front wrap. Owner name in ink on top of first page. NO ISBN. 154 pages plus ads. A Judy Bolton mystery. Tempo Books T-185. MYSTERY 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 SWEETING, ADAM BENEATH THE SECOND SUN - A CULTURAL HISTORY OF INDIAN SUMMER
UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 2003 1-58465-314-0 1 ST HB 
Very good cream colored hardback with tan cloth spine in a slightly edgeworn dust jacket. ISBN 1-58465-314-0 . 191 pages. Contents: Birth of a season - Indian Summer before 1820, Science and sentiment: Indian summer in the 19 th century popular culture 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 SWEETING, ORVILLE J. SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF POLYMER FILMS - VOLUME 1
INTERSCIENCE PUB 1968 0-470-838930 HB 
VG. BLACK CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. STICKER MARK ON SPINE. ISBN 0-470-838930. 887 PAGES. CONTENTS: MOLECULAR CONSTITUTION OF FILM FORMING POLYMERS, SYNTHETIC ORGANIC POLYMERS AS FILM FORMERS, NATURAL POLYMERS AS FILM FORMERS, INORGANIC POLYMERS AS  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 SWITZER, MEREBETH / KELSEY, ELIN CHIPMUNKS / BEAVERS
GROLIER 1985 PC 
VG. HARDBACK PICTURE COVER. TWO BOOKS IN ONE. CHIPMUNKS 48 PAGES. BEAVERS 48 PAGES. COLOR PHOTOS. GLOSSARY. JUVENILE. VOLUME 1 OF GETTING TO KNOW NATURE'S CHILDREN. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 SWITZER, MEREBETH / SHAWVER, MARK LYNX / SEA LIONS
GROLIER 1985 PC 
VG. HARDBACK PICTURE COVER. TWO BOOKS IN ONE. LYNX 48 PAGES. SEA LIONS 48 PAGES. COLOR PHOTOS. GLOSSARY. JUVENILE. VOLUME 12 IN THE GETTING TO KNOW NATURE'S CHILDREN SERIES. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 SYMONS, JULIAN KENTISH MANOR MURDERS, THE
PENGUIN, NY, 1989 0-14-010872-6 REPRINT PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Spine slightly creased. Pages browning. 191 pages. ISBN 0-14-010872-6 . English country house mystery. MYSTERY 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 TALBOT, TOBY BOOK ABOUT MY MOTHER, A
FSG 1980 1 ST 
VG/VG. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. OWNER NAME IN INK ON FFEP. A BOOK ABOUT THE AUTHOR'S MOTHER, HER DEATH AND HER DAUGHTER'S MOURNING. - REMAINDER MARK. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 TANGBORN, ERIC CHESS COMBINATIONS OF THE WORLD CHAMPIONS
CHESS DIGEST, INC 1994 0-87568-246-4 TR PB 
NEAR FINE. TRADE PAPERBACK. ISBN 0-87568-246-4. 80 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE DIAGRAMS. CHESS. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 TARGAN, STEPHAN R. AND FERGUS SHANAHAN - EDITED BY IMMUNOLOGY AND IMMUNOPATHOLOGY OF THE LIVER AND GASTROINTESTINAL TRACT
IGAKU-SHOIN 1990 0-89640-168-5 1 ST HB 
VG. HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. TYPOGRAPHER STAMP ON FFEP. 656 PAGES. INCLUDES: THE AFFERENT LIMB OF THE MUCOSAL IMMUNE SYSTEM, THE EFFERENT LIMB OF THE MUCOSAL IMMUNE SYSTEM, REGULATION, IMMUNOPHYSIOLOGY, THE LIVER AND BILIARY TRACT, THE GASTROINTESTINAL 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 TAYLOR, JOHN D. 75 YEARS OF CONSERVATION: THE STORY OF THE CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF YORK COUNTY
CONSERVATION SOCIETY OF YORK COUNTY, YORK, pa, 1997 NO ISBN TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Spine uncreased. NO ISBN. 132 pages. Black and white photos. YORK COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 TAYLOR, JOHN W.R. - EDITED BY JANE'S POCKET BOOK OF REMOTELY PILOTED VEHICLES
COLLIER 1977 0-02-080640-X US 1 ST PB 
VG. OBLONG PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT RUBBING. PAGES LIGHTLY YELLOWED. 239 PAGES. MANY BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. AVIATION. ISBN 0-02-080640-X 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 TAYLOR, PHOEBE ATWOOD CRIMSON PATCH, THE
PYRAMID 1971 NO ISBN REPRINT PB 
GOOD PLUS. Mass market paperback with light edgewear. Pages yellowing. NO ISBN. 239 pages. Originally published in 1936. An Asey Mayo mystery set on Cape Cod. MYSTERY. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 TAYLOR, PHOEBE ATWOOD FIGURE AWAY
PYRAMID 1967 NO ISBN REPRINT PB 
GOOD. Mass market paperback with light edgewear and some spine crease. Pages yellowing. Book store stamp on first page. NO ISBN. 222 pages. Originally published in 1937. An Asey Mayo Cape Cod mystery. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 TAYLOR, PHOEBE ATWOOD OUT OF ORDER
FOUL PLAY PRESS, WOODSTOCK, VT, 1988 0-88150-105-0 4 TH PRINTING PB 
Good mass market paperback with edgewear to wraps and spine creasing. ISBN 0-88150-105-0 . 280 pages plus ads. An Asey Mayo Cape Cod mystery. MYSTERY 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 TAYLOR, RICHARD L. INSTRUMENT FLYING
MACMILLAN 1973 3 RD 
VG/VG. " INSTRUMENT FLYING HAS BEEN WRITTEN TO PROVIDE THE MISSING LINK IN THE LITERATURE - THE PRACTICAL SIDE OF IFR OPERATIONS." AVIATION. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 TAYLOR, RICHARD L. INSTRUMENT FLYING
MACMILLAN 1978 2 ND 
VG/VG-, DJ PRICE CLIPPED, SLIGHT RUBBING ON BLACK DJ, PRACTICAL APPROACH TO IFR, AVIATION 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 TAYLOR, RICHARD L. UNDERSTANDING FLYING
DELACORTE 1977 1 ST 
VG/VG, AVIATION 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 TAYLOR, THOMAS WHERE THE ORANGE BLOOMS
PINNACLE, NY, 1992 1-55817-556-3 REPRINT PB 
Good plus mass market paperback with light edgewear and mild spine crease. Spine is lightly cupped. ISBN 1-55817-556-3 . 447 pages. Black and white photos. " One man's war and escape in Vietnam." MILITARY 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 TEMKIN, OWSEI AND C. LILIAN TEMKIN - EDITED BY ANCIENT MEDICINE - SELECTED PAPERS OF LUDWIG EDELSTEIN
JOHNS HOPKINS 1967 1 ST HB 
VG. NO DJ. TRANSLATIONS FROM GERMAN BY C. LILIAN TEMKIN. 496 PAGES. MEDICINE. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 THEBERGE, JOHN B. AND MARY T. THERBERGE / SWITZER, MEREBETH GROUSE / MUSKOX
GROLIER 1985 PC 
VG. HARDBACK PICTURE COVER. TWO BOOKS IN ONE. GROUSE 48 PAGES. MUSKOX 48 PAGES. COLOR PHOTOS. GLOSSARY. JUVENILE. VOLUME 20 IN THE GETTING TO KNOW NATURE'S CHILDREN SERIES. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 THOMAS, EMORY M. BOLD DRAGOON - THE LIFE OF J.E.B. STUART
HARPER AND ROW 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. SLIGHT WRINKLE TO DJ ON BOTTOM REAR PANEL. 354 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. CIVIL WAR . LEADER OF CAVALRY OF THE ARMY OF NORTHERN VIRGINIA. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 THOMPSON, JILL DEATH AT DEATH'S DOOR - VERTIGO #1
DC COMICS 2003 1-56389-938-8 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with slight edgewear to wraps. ISBN 1-56389-938-8 . 192 pages plus introduction and ads. "from the pages of the Sandman." COMICS. CHILDREN'S. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 THORNTON, LAWRENCE GHOST WOMAN
TICKNOR AND FIELDS 1992 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. NATIVE AMERICAN FICTION. BASED ON AN HISTORICAL EVENT. SET IN CALIFORNIA IN THE 1800'S. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 THURLO, AIMEE AND DAVID BAD MEDICINE - AN ELLA CLAH NOVEL
FORGE/ TOM DOHERTY, NY 1998 0-812-56458-8 2 ND PRINTING PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear and rubbing to wraps. Spine is lightly creased. ISBN 0-812-56458-8 . 369 pages. "When the daughter of Senator Yellowhair is killed in a suspicious car accident, the Senator accuses Ella and the tribe's med 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 THURSTON, DAVID B. DESIGN FOR SAFETY
MCGRAW HILL 1980 1 ST 
VG/VG. DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND IS PRICE CLIPPED. AUTHOR MAKES SUGGESTIONS AS TO HOW GENERAL AVIATION CAN BE MADE SAFER BY USING CURRENTLY AVAILABLE SAFETY FEATURES AND COMMON SENSE TO SIMPLIFY AND IMPROVE AIRCRAFT OPERATION. INCLUDES ACCIDENT STATS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 THURSTON, ROBERT BLOODNAME - BATTLETECH - LEGEND OF THE JADE PHOENIX #2
ROC 1991 0-451-45164-3 1 ST PB 
Very Good mass market paperback with light edgewear. Pages just beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-451-45164-3 . 287 pages plus line drawings . SCIENCE FICTION 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 TILLMAN, BARRETT MIG MASTER - STORY OF THE F-8 CRUSADER - SECOND EDITION
NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS 1990 2 ND HB 
VG+/VG. SMALL INDENTATION REAR DJ PANEL. DOES NOT AFFECT BOOK. 2 ND EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. MILITARY AVIATION. 220 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. F-8 SCORED HIGHEST KILL RATIO OF ANY U.S. FIGHTER IN VIETNAM WAR. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 TIMMS, W. W. AND M. PULGAR ADVANCED SPANISH COURSE WITH REVISED ESSAY SECTION
LONGMAN, ESSEX, ENGLAND, 1989 0-582-36480-9 4 TH PRINTING TR PB 
Very good minus trade paperback with light edgewear.Some rubbing at extremities. ISBN 0-582-36480-9 . 279 pages. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT. ESPANOL. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 TIPPETTE, GILES DONKEY BASEBALL AND OTHER SPORTING DELIGHTS
TAYLOR 1989 1 ST HB 
VG+/VG. SPORTS ANECDOTES. 206 PAGES. AUTHOR WROTE FOR SPORTS ILLUSTRATED FOR TWENTY YEARS. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 TIRABASSI, G. FALCHETTA, AND S. CURTACCI KING'S INDIAN DEFENCE - SAMISCH VARIATION
S1 EDITRICE, ITALY, 1992 88-86127-01-4 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. ISBN 88-86127-01-4 . 223 pages. CHESS.  
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 TOD, MICHAEL SECOND WAVE, THE
ORION 1995 1-85797-740-8 PB 
Very Good mass market paperback with light edgewear. Spine has mild crease. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 1-85797-740-8 . SIGNED by author on inside of front wrap. 244 pages. " The Red Squirrels are at risk. A pine marten is at large, bringing fear 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 TOLL, EMILY FALL INTO DEATH
BERKLEY PRIME CRIME 2004 0-425-19694-1 1 ST PB 
Very Good mass market paperback with slight spine crease and slant. ISBN 0-425-19694-1 . 295 pages. A Booked for Travel mystery set in New Hampshire. MYSTERY 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 TOWNSEND, CHARLES E. CONTINUING WITH RUSSIAN
MCGRAW HILL 1970 NO ISBN 1st HB 
VERY GOOD GREEN CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. NO ISBN. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF THE MAPLE PRESS COMPANY. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. GLUE FROM BOOKPLATE SHOWS THROUGH FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. 426 PAGES. INTERMEDIATE-ADVANCED TEXTBOOK. LANGUAGES.  
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 TRAVIS, L. CAPTURED BY A SPY
BAKER 1995 0-8010-8915-8 TR PB 
Good trade paperback. Slight edgewear and creasing to wraps. A couple of page corners have been turned down. ISBN 0-8010-8915-8 . 141 pages. BEN AND ZACK SERIES, BOOK 1. "Two resourceful 12 year old boys - one black, one white - resolve struggles in extraordinary ways. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 TRAVIS, L. UNION ARMY BLACK
BAKER 1995 0-8010-4037-x TR PB 
Good trade paperback with light edgewear and a small crease in the rear wrap. Some page corners have been bumped. ISBN 0-8010-4037-x. 160 pages. BEN AND ZACK SERIES - BOOK 4. Shenandoah Valley. Blue Ridge Mountains. Juvenile Civil War Fiction. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 TRIOLET, ELSA FINE OF TWO HUNDRED FRANCS, A
PENGUIN/ VIRAGO 1986 0-14-016-134-1 REPRINT TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. ISBN 0-14-016-134-1 . REMAINDER MARK BOTTOM PAGE EDGES. PAGES SLIGHLTY YELLOWED. FICTION. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 TROWBRIDGE, RONALD L. WITH SWEET MAJESTY, WARREN E. BURGER
TRUST FOR THE BICENTENNIAL OF THE U S CONSTITUTION 2000 HB 
VG/VG. HARDBACK WITH DJ. 205 PAGES. SUPREME COURT. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 TSEITLIN, MIKHAIL AND IGOR GLASKOV BUDAPEST FOR THE TOURNAMENT PLAYER, THE
HENRY HOLTNY, 1992 0-8050-2431-x US 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps and very light bumps to corners. ISBN 0-8050-2431-x . 144 pages. " In this dynamic counterattacking opening, Black offers his opponent a pawn as early as the second move! In return, he strives for  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 TSUTSUI, MINORU CHARACTERIZATION OF ORGANOMETALLIC COMPOUNDS - PART II
WILEY- INTERSCIENCE 1971 0-471-89226-2 1 ST BL CL 
VG. BLUE CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DJ. ISBN 0-471-89226-2 . VOLUME 26 OF CHEMICAL ANALYSIS SERIES. INCLUDES CHAPTER 8 - 11 PLUS AUTHOR AND SUBJECT INDEX. CHEMISTRY. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 TULLY, GRACE F.D.R. MY BOSS
SCRIBNER 1949 CL 
VG/G. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR AND RUBBING, SOME FOXING. DAMP STAIN ON REAR DJ FLAP FOLD. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO DOROTHY VERNON. PRESIDENT. FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT. POLITICS. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 TUNIS, JOHN R. SCHOOLBOY JOHNSON
BERKLEY HIGHLAND BOOKS, NY, 1963 NO ISBN REPRINT PB 
Very good mass market paperback with light edgewear. Pages yellowed. Book number C1065. NO ISBN. 128 pages. "The dramatic story of a hot-tempered pitcher." CHILDREN'S. BASEBALL. SPORTS. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 TURNBULL, S. R. SAMURAI ARMIES 1550-1615 - OSPREY MEN AT ARMS SERIES #86
OSPREY 1990 0-85045-302-x REPRINT TR PB 
Very Good trade paerback with slight edgewear. ISBN 0-85045-302-x . 40 pages. Many black and white and colour illustrations. Colour plates by Richard Hook. #86 in the Osprey Men at Arms series. MILITARY. JAPAN. HISTORY 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 TURNER, ROBERT A. SCREENING METHODS IN PHARMACOLOGY
ACADEMIC PRESS 1965 HB 
VG. BRICK RED CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. SMALL STICKER MARK ON SPINE. BOOKPLATE SAYS: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. 332 PAGES.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 TYSON, HOWELL NEWBOLD KINEMATICS
JOHN WILEY AND SONS 1966 HB 
VG-. BLACK HARDBACK. NO DJ. UPPER BOARD CORNER LIGHTLY BUMPED. SMALL STICKER MARK AT BASE OF SPINE. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. CONTENTS: MACHINES AND THEIR MECHANISMS, VECTORS AND MACHINE MOTI 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 UHRIG, ROBERT E. RANDOM NOISE TECHNIQUES IN NUCLEAR REACTOR SYSTEMS
RONALD PRESS 1970 CL 
VG. TAN CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. 490 PAGES. CONTENTS: STATISTICS FOR RANDOM NOISE ANALYSIS, NEUTRON COUNTING TECHNIQUES IN NUCLEAR REACTOR SYSTEMS, BASIC RELA 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 UPFIELD, ARTHUR W. MAN OF TWO TRIBES
COLLIER, MACMILLAN, NY, 1986 0-02-025950-6 REPRINT PB 
Very good minus mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Light bumping to uper corners of wraps and pages. ISBN 0-02-025950-6 . 215 pages. " With two camels and a dog, Detective Inspector Napoleon Bonaparte sets off across southern Australia' 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 URDANG, CONSTANCE ALTERNATIVE LIVES
UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH PRESS 1990 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. URDANG'S FIFTH COLLECTION OF POEMS. POETRY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 VACHSS, ANDREW DOWN IN THE ZERO
VINTAGE CRIME/ BLACK LIZARD 1995 0-679-76066-0 1 ST THUS TR PB 
Very Good trade paperback with light edgewear. ISBN 0-679-76066-0 . 259 pages plus ads. A Burke mystery set in Connecticut. MYSTERY 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 VAN DE WETERING, JANWILLEM EMPTY MIRROR, THE - EXPERIENCES IN A JAPANESE ZEN MONASTERY
POCKETBOOKS 1978 1 ST THUS PB 
VG-. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO WRAPS AND MONOR RUBBING, PAGES LIGHTLY YELLOWED. 192 PAGES. " THE COMPELLING PERSONAL ACCOUNT OF A MAN PUSHED TO EXTREMES OF MENTAL AND PHYSICAL ANGUISH TO TRAVEL THE UNIMAGINED MYSTIC PATH OF THE MASTE 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 VAN GULIK, ROBERT EMPEROR'S PEARL, THE
BANTAM 1965 PB 
GOOD-. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. SPINE AND WRAPS CREASED. SOME EDGEWEAR TO WRAPS. PAGES YELLOWED. SEVERAL SMALL DINGS IN PAGES. TIGHT READING COPY. A JUDGE DEE MYSTERY. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 VICKERS, JAMES RALEIGH - CITY OF THE OAKS
WINDSOR PUB, 1982 2 ND HB 
VG/VG. DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGWEAR AND LIGHT SOILING. SEVERAL SMALL CLOSED TEARS IN DJ. PARAGRAPH GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FFEP. SMALL LIGHT COLORED STAIN ON REAR ENDPAPER. 192 PAGES. MANY BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. NORTH CAROLINA. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 VILLARD, M. LA VOIX SANS VISAGE
HACHETTE , PARIS, 1984 2-01-008832-8 PB 
Good plus mass market paperback with light edgewear and yellowed pages. "Specimen" stamped on title page. ISBN 2-01-008832-8 . 63 pages. Includes: La Voix sans Visage, Une Mort Ordinaire, and L'enigme du Lac. Written in French. MYSTERY 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 VOIGHT, CYNTHIA SEVENTEEN AGAINST THE DEALER
SIMON PULSE, NY, 2002 0-689-85133-2 REPRINT PB 
Very good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Slight spine creasing. ISBN 0-689-85133-2 . 339 pages plus ads. " Dicey struggles to make a go of a boatbuilding business while facing family concerns, romantic problems, and the uncertainties 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 VOIGHT, VIRGINIA FRANCES CLOSE TO THE RISING SUN
GARRARD 1972 PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. LIGHT SOILING TO BOARDS. 63 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED BY GORDON LAITE. ALGONQUIN INDIAN LEGENDS. NATIVE AMERICAN. REVEIW COPY. JUVENILE. CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 VON AUW, ALVIN HERITAGE AND DESTINY - REFLECTIONS ON THE BELL SYSTEM IN TRANSITION
PRAEGER 1983 
VG-/VG-, DJ SLIGHTLY YELLOWED, OWNER NAME, SLIGHT PULL ON FRONT ENDPAPERS 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 WADE, BOB ET AL BOOK OF THE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - KASPAROV VS. KARPOV - LONDON/LENINGRAD 1986
CHEQUERS CHESS PUBLICATION 1986 1 ST TR PB 
VG. PAGES YELLOWED. UNPAGED. 24 GAMES. CHESS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 WALSH, GERTRUDE M. VAMOS AL SUR
HEATH, BOSTON, 1947 NO ISBN HB 
Good plus brown cloth hardback. Cloth has darkened on the boards and has light fade on the spine. Title is still legible. Light bumping to board corners. Pages unmarked. NO ISBN. 268 pages. Black and white photos. "Intended for early intermediate read 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 WALTHER, DANIEL BOOK OF SHAI, THE
DAW BOOKS 1984 0-87997-899-6 1 ST PB 
Very Good minus mass market paperback with light edgewear. Pages and wraps yellowing. ISBN 0-87997-899-6 . 157 pages plus ads. "When Earth's axis tilted, a fiercer new world was born." SCIENCE FICTION 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 WALTON, EVANGELINE WITCH HOUSE
COLLIER, NY, 1991 0-02-026242-6 REPRINT PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Spine is uncreased. Pages and wraps are browning. ISBN 0-02-026242-6 . 196 pages. " But after her husband mysteriously died, the inheritence brought her back. And now her little girl was the ne 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Walton, Evangeline Witch House
NO ISBN 
Very good mass market with light wear to edges. Pages browned. Spine uncreased. Monarch Books, Derby, CT, 1962. 159 pages. They were forced to live in a house saturated with Evil. Horror. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 WAPNICK, JOEL CHAMPION'S STRATEGY FOR WINNING AT SCRABBLE, THE
STEIN AND DAY, NY, 1986 0-8128-6247-3 TR PB 
Very good minus trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Pages yellowed. Light crease to spine. ISBN 0-8128-6247-3 . 279 pages. Contents: rules, words, scoring points, strategy, tournament preparation, at the tournament site, tournaments past and 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 WARFIELD, DON ROARING REDHEAD, THE - LARRY MACPHAIL - BASEBALL'S GREAT INNOVATOR
DIAMOND COMM 1987 HB 
VG/VG. 266 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. MACPHAIL WAS A FRONT OFFICE EXECUTIVE WITH THE CINCINNATI REDS, THE NEW YORK YANKEES, AND THE BROOKLYN DODGERS. HE MADE NUMEROUS CONTRIBUTIONS TO BASEBALL INCLUDING: THE FIRST NIGHT GAME, FIRST TELEVISED GAME, 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 WARLOE, CONSTANCE LEGEND OF OLIVIA COSMOS MONTEVIDEO, THE
GROVE/ ATLANTIC 1994 ARC TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. ADVANCE PROOF. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 WARNER, CHARLES WILLARD HOSKINS ROAD TO REVOLUTION - VIRGINIA'S REBELS FROM BACON TO JEFFERSON 1676-1776
GARRET AND MASIE 1961 1 ST 
VG/VG. DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. VIRGINIA HISTORY 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 WATERS, JOHN F. EXPLORING NEW ENGLAND SHORES - A BEACH COMBERS HDBK
STONEWALL PRESS 1974 1 ST 
VG/VG-. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR, 1/2 " CLOSED TEAR FRONT PANEL NEAR SPINE. PRICE CLIPPED. INCLUDES COAST LINE FORMATION, SHORE ECOLOGY, CRAFTS, AQUARIUMS, RECIPES AND NEW ENGLAND SEA MONSTERS. OCEAN. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 WATSON, COLIN JUST WHAT THE DOCTOR ORDERED
DELL 1982 1 ST THUS PB 
VG. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. FORMERLY TITLED THE FLAXBOROUGH CRAB. A MURDER INK MYSTERY. INSPECTOR PURBRIGHT. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 WATSON, PERCY BUILDING THE MEDIEVAL CATHEDRALS
LERNER PUBLICATIONS CO, MINNEAPOLIS, 1980 0-8225-1213-0 2 ND PRINTING PC 
Very good hardback picture cover. "Muscle bound binding." This book is NOT ex-library. Slight yellowing to page edges. ISBN 0-8225-1213-0 . 52 pages. A Cambridge topic book. ARCHITECTURE. CHILDREN'S. JUVENILE. ENGLAND. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 WECHTER, NELL WISE BETSY DOWDY'S RIDE
BLAIR 1960 HB 
VG/VG. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND RUBBING TO DJ. 1/2 INCH TEAR AT TOP REAR OF SPINE. "DURING THE FIRST DARK DAY OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION THE OUTER BANKS OF NORTH CAROLINA PRODUCED A YOUNG HEROINE AS COURAGEOUS AS THE SPIRIT OF THE REVOLUTION ITSELF." BETSY  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 WEINTRAUB, STANLEY - EDITED BY SAINT JOAN - 50 YEARS AFTER - 1923/24 - 1973/74
LOUISIANA STATE UNIV PRESS 1973 1 ST HB 
NF/VG-. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR AND SEVERAL SMALL CHIPS. PRICE CLIPPED. ANTHOLOGY OF 25 ESSAYS GIVING A CRITICAL VIEW OF BERNARD SHAW'S PLAY. EXAMINES PLAY FROM A VARIETY OF PERSPECTIVES - AS DRAMA, AS GENRE PIECE, AS HISTORY. THEATER. LITERATURE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 WEISINGER, KENNETH D. CLASSICAL FACADE, THE - A NONCLASSICAL READING OF GOETHE'S CLASSICISM
PENN STATE U PRESS 1988 1 ST 
NF/NF. CRITICISM AND INTERPRETATION OF JOHANN WOLGANG VON GOETHE, 1749-1832. LITERATURE. 224 PAGES. DISCUSSES FAUST, MARGARETE, IPHIGENIA, THE ROMAN ELEGIES, HERMAN AND DOROTHEA. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 WEISMAN, JORDAN K. - edited by INTO THE SHADOWS - SHADOWRUN #7
ROC, NY, 1992 0-451-45189-9 1 ST PRINTING PB 
Very good minus mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Spine has very slight crease. ISBN 0-451-45189-9 . 291 pages plus ads. A Showrun anthology with stories by: Tom Dowd, Elizabeth T. Danforth, Paul R. Hume, Nyx Smith, Lorelei Shannon, Ke 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 WEIZMAN, EZER BATTLE FOR PEACE, THE
BANTAM 1981 1 ST 
VG/VG- . SEVERAL SMALL TEARS IN DJ. WRITTEN BY FORMER MINISTER OF DEFENSE OF THE STATE OF ISRAEL. SIX DAY WAR. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 WELCH, JOHN F. - EDITED BY VAN SICKLE'S MODERN AIRMANSHIP - 5 TH EDITION
VAN NOSTRAND 1981  5 TH HB 
VG/VG. PAGE EDGES HAVE SLIGHT SCUFFING IN TWO PLACES. 878 PAGES. INCLUDES: THEORY OF FLIGHT, PROPULSION, INSTRUMENTS, AVIONICS, FLIGHT TECHNIQUES, NAVIGATION, AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL, HELICOPTERS, SOARING, FLYING HIGHER PERFORMANCE AIRCRAFT. AVIATION. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 WELLS, ALEXANDER T., Ed.D FLIGHT SAFETY - A PRIMER FOR GENERAL AVIATION PILOTS
TAB BOOKS 1992 0-8306-3996-9 1 ST PC 
Very Good hardback picture cover. Owner name and date on front free endpaper. ISBN 0-8306-3996-9. 260 pages. Black and white illustrations. AERONAUTICS. AVIATION. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 WESTPHAL, CLARENCE NORMAN VINCENT PEALE - CHRISTIAN CRUSADER
DENISON 1967 4 TH PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. EX-LIBRARY WITH ASSORTED STAMPS AND NOTATIONS. POCKET ON REAR EP. JUVENILE BIOGRAPHY. RELIGION. 141 PAGES. MEN OF ACHIEVEMENT SERIES.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 White, Mitchell R. Art of War Revisted, The - Robert J. Fischer vs. Boris V. Spassky 1992
ISBN not yet assigne 
Very good trade paperback with light crease in front cover. Chess Central Publications, Midland, MI, 1992. 140 pages plus a 68 page appendix of supplementary games. Black and white diagrams. Chess 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 WHITEHEAD, JANET FAR EASTERN PROMISE
THORPE 1998 0-7089-5308-5 REPRINT PB 
VERY GOOD trade paperback. Linford Romance Library. ISBN 0-7089-5308-5. LARGE PRINT EDITION. 233 pages plus ads. ROMANCE. FICTION. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Whitmarsh, W. F. H., and C. D. Jukes New Advanced French Course
0-582-36101-x 
Very good trade paperback with light wear to edges. Small black scuff mark at top edge of front cover. Longman, Essex, England, 1988. 16 th impression. 421 pages. Text clean and unmarked. FRENCH 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 WILCOX, HOWARD J. ELEMENTARY LINEAR ALGEBRA
BOGDEN AND QUIGLEY 1970 1 ST HB 
VG-. LIGHTLY SOILED CREAM COLORED CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. 128 PAGES. MATHEMATICS. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 WILCZEK, FRANK AND BETSY DEVINE LONGING FOR THE HARMONIES - THEMES AND VARIATIONS FROM MODERN PHYSICS
NORTON 1988 1 ST 
VG/VG. DATE WRITTEN IN INK ON TITLE PAGE. CHAPTERS: UNIFORMITY OF PARTS, UNIFORMITY OF STRUCTURE, TRANSFORMATIONS, INEVITABILITY, QUANTAL REALITY, RADICAL UNIFORMITY IN MICROCOSM, TRANSFORMING PRINCIPLES, SYMMETRY LAST AND FOUND 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 WILKINSON, JEAN AND NED COME TO WORK WITH US IN AN AIRPORT
SEXTANT SYSTEMS 1070 PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. LIGHT SOILING TO REAR BOARD. FOREWORD BY SAM LEVENSON. COLOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND DRAWINGS. JUVENILE. 48 PAGES. 4 PAGE GLOSSARY. AVIATION. INCLUDES: PORTER, TICKET AGENT, LOAD PLANNER, RAMP SERVICEMAN, MECHANIC, FLIGHT ENGINEER. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 WILLIAMS, JEAN KINNEY CHRISTIAN SCIENTISTS, THE
FRANKLIN WATTS 1997 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. AMERICAN RELIGIOUS EXPERIENCE SERIES. 109 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. JUVENILE. RELIGION. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 WILLIAMS, JEAN KINNEY MORMONS, THE
FRANKLIN WATTS 1996 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. WRINKLE IN REAR DJ FLAP. AMERICAN RELIGIOUS EXPERIENCE SERIES. 111 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. JUVENILE. RELIGION. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Williams, Jon Privateer, The - Privateers and Gentlemen series
0-440-16811-2 
Very good mass market paperback with light wear to edges. Pages yellowing.ISBN 0-440-16811-2. Dell, NY, 1981. 2 nd printing. 448 pages. Seafaring Yankee rebels driven by pride and patriotism… hungry for profit, plunder and adventure. Naval adventure. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 WILLIAMS, MARDO MAUDE (1883-1993): SHE GREW UP WITH THE COUNTRY
CALLIOPE PRESS 1996 REVIEW COPY 
NF/NF. REVIEW SLIP GLUED TO FFEP. THE LIFE STORY OF MAUDE ALLEN WILLIAMS OF OHIO. DURING HER 110 YEAR LIFETIME SHE WENT FROM OIL LAMPS TO MICROWAVES, HORSE AND BUGGY TO AIRPLANES. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 WILLIAMS, PETRA FLOW BLUE CHINA II
FOUNTAIN HOUSE EAST. JEFFERSONTOWN, KY, 1973 0-914736-02-7 4 TH PRINTING PB 
Good plus picture cover hardback with edgewear to extremities, particularly the spine bottom. Light soiling to boards. Small raised bump on rear board. Interior clean and tight. ISBN 0-914736-02-7. 290 pages. Blue and white and black and white illust 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 WILLIAMS, RALPH C., JR. IMMUNE COMPLEXES IN CLINICAL AND EXPERIMENTAL MEDICINE
HARVARD 1980 0-67444438-8 1st HB 
VG. GRAY CLOTH. NO DJ. 565 PAGES. TYPOGRAPHER'S ADDRESS RUBBERSTAMPED ON FFEP. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS AND ILLUSTRATIONS. ISBN 0-67444438-8 . INCLUDES: BACTERIAL INFECTIONS, PARASITIC INFECTIONS, VIRAL INFECTIONS, PHYSICAL AND IMMUNOCHEMICAL CONSIDERATIONS, HOST FACTORS: THE CORE OF THE PROBLEM, METHODS OF DETECTION, CONNECTIVE TISSUE DISEASES, NEOPLASIA, ALLERGIC DISORDERS, MISCELLANEOUS DISEASE STATES, IMMUNE COMPLEXES AND THE SKIN, RENAL DISEASE, AND EXPERIMENTAL MODELS. MEDICAL. ANTIGEN - ANTIBODY COMPLEX. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 WILLIAMSON, CHET MORDENHEIM - RAVENLOFT
TSR, LAKE GENEVA, WI, 1994 1-56076-852-5 1 ST PB 
Very good minus mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps and mild spine crease. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 1-56076-852-5 . 315 pages. #8 in the Ravenloft series. "Two young necromancers-in-training accept the invitation of Victor Morden 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 WILLIAMSON, CHET UNITING WORK AND SPIRIT - A CENTENNIAL HISTORY OF ELIZABETHTOWN COLLEGE
ELIZABETHTOWN COLLEGE, PA, 2001 0-970-05831-4 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with slight edgewear to wraps. ISBN 0-970-05831-4 . 352 pages. Black and white photos. PENNSYLVANIA. ELIZABETHTOWN. COLLEGE. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Williamson, Chet Uniting Work and Spirit - A Centennial History of Elizabethtown College
0-970-05831-4 
Very good trade paperback with light wear to edges. Some black and white photos. Elizabethtown College Press. PA, 2001. 352 pages. Pennsylvania. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to racbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie