RAC Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Favorite Links
Pennsylvania Booksellers

Yesteryear Antique Mall in Hanover

Racbooks on eBay
 
Gift Card Header
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 ROUER, BEATRICE AU TEMPS DE GRAND-MAMIE
NATHAN, PARIS, 1996 2-09-121103-6 PC 
Very good hardback picture cover with light bumps to corners. ISBN 2-09-121103-6 . 24 pages. Color and black and white illustrations and photos. "Autour du monde avec Gafi le fantome". Written in French. CHILDREN'S. LANGUAGES. FRENCH. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 RUBINO, JANE FRUIT CAKE
WRITE WAY PUB 1997 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. LETTER K WRITTEN IN INK ON FFEP. A CAT AUSTEN AND VICTOR CARDENAS MYSTERY SET IN ATLANTIC CITY, NEW JERSEY. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 RUBINSTEIN, HELENA MY LIFE FOR BEAUTY
SIMON SCHUSTER 1966 1 ST 
VG/VG-. DJ HAS EDGEWEAR AND SEVERAL CLOSED TEARS. 251 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. THE LIFE OF THE QUEEN OF A BEAUTY EMPIRE, A MULTIMILLIONAIRESS. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 RUEGAMER, LANA HISTORY OF THE INDIANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY 1830-1980
INDIANA HISTORICAL SOCIETY 1980 HB 
VG. HARDBACK. 383 PAGES. MANY PHOTOS. INDIANA. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 RULE, REBECCA BEST REVENGE, THE - SHORT STORIES
UNIV NH 1995 0-87451-702-8 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. ISBN 0-87451-702-8 . SHORT STORIES. FICTION. "WITH AN EYE FOR THE SIGNATURE DETAIL, AN EAR FOR THE RHYTHMS OF NEW ENGLAND REGIONAL SPEECH, AND A STRONG FEEL FOR THE NUANCES OF NEW HAMPSHIRE RURAL CULTURE, RULE MAINTAINS A FINE BALANCE BETWEEN H 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 RUNYAN, TIMOTHY J. AND JAN M. COPES - EDITED BY TO DIE GALLANTLY - THE BATTLE OF THE ATLANTIC
WESTVIEW 1994 0-8133-2332-0 1 ST TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. 347 PAGES. ISBN 0-8133-2332-0 WORLD WAR II. NAVAL OPERATIONS. MILITARY. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 RUSSO, VITO CELLULOID CLOSET - HOMOSEXUALITY IN THE MOVIES
COLOPHON BOOKS 1981 1 ST TR PB 
VG. WRAPS. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. 276 PAGES. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 RUTLEDGE, ADAM REBEL GUNS - PATRIOTS SERIES
BANTAM 1992 0-553-29200-5 1 ST PB 
VERY GOOD MINUS. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR AND SPINE CREASES. CREASE AT ONE FRONT CORNER. LIGHT YELLOWING TO PAGE. 233 PAGES. PATRIOTS SERIES NUMBER 2. HISTORICAL NOVEL. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 RYAN, TERRY TOOLBOX FOR REMODELING YOUR PROBLEM DOG, THE
HOWELL BOOK HOUSE, NY, 1998 0-87605-049-6 1 ST PB 
Very good picture cover hardback. Black remainder mark on bottom page edges. ISBN 0-87605-049-6 . 192 pages plus blank pages for training nots. Black and white drawings by Jackie McCowen. Contents: educating the builder, understanding your dog, build 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 SAGAN, LEONARD A. HEALTH OF NATIONS, THE - TRUE CAUSES OF SICKNESS AND WELL-BEING
BASIC BOOKS 1987 0-465-02893-4 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED. ISBN 0-465-02893-4 . PUBLIC HEALTH. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 San Souci, Robert Legend of Scarface, The - A Blackfeet Indian Tale
Zephyr Books 1978 0385158742 4th PB Good plus. Slight edgewear. Illustrated by Daniel San Souci. 
A Blackfeet Indian tale of Scarface and his love for Singing Rains. Wonderfully illustrated with soft airbrush paintings. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 SANDERS, OTTYS EVOLUTIONARY HYBRIDIZATION AND SPECIALIZATION IN NORTH AMERICAN INDIGENOUS BUFONIDS
SANDERS 1987 0-933335067 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. WHITE WRAPS LIGHTLY YELLOWED. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED. ISBN 0-933335067 . 110 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS AND DRAWINGS. TOADS. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 SARGENT, CARL AND MARC GASCOIGNE STREETS OF BLOOD - SHADOWRUN
ROC, NY, 1992 0-451-45199-6 1 ST PRINTING PB 
Good plus mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps and a slight spine crease. ISBN 0-451-45199-6 . 279 pages plus ads. " On the dark streets of a future London, the Razor readies his kiss." SCIENCE FICTION 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 SARGENT, ROGER W. REVENUE STAMPS OF THE UNITED STATES 1862-1899
TATHAM STAMP AND COIN CO 1942 2 ND HB 
VG-/G+. OWNER NAME/ADDRESS IN INK ON FIXED EP. DIFFICULT TO READ BOOK TITLE ON FRONT BOARD OR SPINE- INK SEEMS TO HAVE BROKEN DOWN. DJ LIGHTLY SOILED. EP YELLOWED. PHILATELY. 136 PAGES PLUS INDEX. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 SAVAGE, CANDACE / SWITZER, MEREBETH AND KATHERINE GRIER PELICANS / SNAKES
GROLIER 1985 PC 
VG. HARDBACK PICTURE COVER. TWO BOOKS IN ONE. PELICANS 48 PAGES. SNAKES 48 PAGES. COLOR PHOTOS. GLOSSARY. JUVENILE. VOLUME 16 IN THE GETTING TO KNOW NATURE'S CHILDREN SERIES. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 SAYRES, SOHNYA SUSAN SONTAG - THE ELEGIAC MODERNIST
ROUTLEDGE 1990 TR PB 
VG. WRAPS. CRITICISM AND INTERPRETATION. INCLUDES CHAPTERS: BIOGRAPHICAL NOTES, KEY TERMS, TWO NOVELS - THE BENEFACTOR AND DEATH KIT, THE BURDEN OF THE AESTHETIC, AND THOUGHT COMMEMORATED. 170 PAGES.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 SCHAEFFER, HEINZ U-BOAT 977
BALLANTINE 1964 NO ISBN 5 TH PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Pages and inside of wraps yellowed. Owner name crossed out with marker on inside of front wrap. Ink note on bottom of last page - "In my opinion very good". No ISBN. 148 pages. A German U-boat c 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 SCHECHTER, RUTH LISA SPEEDWAY
CHANTRY PRESS 1983 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. SLIGHT CREASE IN FRONT WRAP AT SPINE FROM BEING READ. 80 PAGES. POETRY. POEMS. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 SCHEER, ROBERT- EDITED BY ELDRIDGE CLEAVER - POST-PRISON WRITINGS AND SPEECHES
RANDOM 1969 3 RD 
VG/VG. AFRICAN AMERICAN. BLACK. AUTHOR OF SOUL ON ICE. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 SCHEMENAUER, ELMA / SWITZER, MEREBETH PRONGHORNS / SEALS
GROLIER 1985 PC 
VG-. HARDBACK PICTURE COVER. SEVERAL LIGHT PUNCTURE HOLES IN SPINE.( LOOKS LIKE A CHILD BIT IT.) TWO BOOKS IN ONE. PRONGHORNS 48 PAGES. SEALS 48 PAGES. COLOR PHOTOS. GLOSSARY. JUVENILE. VOLUME 17 IN GETTING TO KNOW NATURE'S CHILDREN SERIES.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 SCHEUER, PETER J. LIVER BIOPSY INTERPRETATION - THIRD EDITION
BAILLIERE TINDALL, LONDON, 1981 0-7020-0780-3 REPRINT HB 
Very good purple hardback in very good minus dust jacket. Dust jacket has light edgewear, a dime size scuff on the front panel, and a slight sun fade at top of front panel. ISBN on DJ flap and verso 0-702007803 . ISBN on sticker on back of dust jacket  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 SCHIFF, BARRY PROFICIENT PILOT, THE - REVISED AND ENLARGED EDITION
MACMILLAN 1985 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. 337 PAGES. INCLUDES - DYNAMICS OF FLIGHT, PROFIENCY AND TECHNIQUE, FLIGHTWORTHY CONSIDERATIONS, GETTING THERE, WORLD OF IFR, EMERGENCY TACTICS, MULTI-ENGINE FLYING. AVIATION. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 SCHILLER, ERIC SICILIAN DEFENSE - RICHTER RAUZER VARIATION - CLASSICAL LINES
CHESS ENTERPRISES 1987 0-931462-72-X 1 ST PRINTING TR PB 
VERY GOOD. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH LIGHT FADING TO SPINE. 61 PAGES PLUS INDEX. ISBN 0-931462-72-X . CHESS. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 SCHILLER, ERIC HOW TO PLAY THE QUEENS INDIAN
CHESS ENTERPRISES, CORAOPOLIS, PA, 1988 0-931462-77-0 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with slight darkening around spine. ISBN 0-931462-77-0 . 84 pages. Includes bibliography. CHESS 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 SCHLICHTER, HARVEY G. TWO CENTURIES OF GRACE AND GROWTH IN MANCHESTER 1760-1960 THIRD EDITION UPDATED TO 1984
OPERA HOUSE PRINTING NO DATE 3 RD PC 
VG+. PICTURE COVER. 368 PLUS PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. A HISTORY OF THE CHURCHES AND COMMUNITIES OF THE MANCHESTER ( MARYLAND) REFORMED PARISH. INCLUDES MANCHESTER, LINEBORO, AND SNYDERSBURG, MARYLAND. NEW SECTION INCLUDED IS FROM THE BICENTE 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 SCHMIDT, ANTHONY J. CELLULAR BIOLOGY OF VERTEBRATE REGENERATION AND REPAIR
UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO PRESS 1968 GR CL 
VG. GREEN CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. 420 PAGES. CONTENTS: HEALING OF CUTANEOUS WOUNDS, REGENERATING AMPHIBIAN APPENDAGE, METABOLITES AND 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 SCHMITT, CONRAD K. ESPANOL: SIGAMOS - TEACHER'S EDITION/ ANNOTATED
MCGRAW HILL 1975 0-07-055512-5 2 ND PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER HARDBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND CORNER BUMPS. EXAMINATION COPY STICKER ON FRONT BOARD. INTERIOR APPEARS UNUSED. SPANISH LANGUAGE TEXT. ISBN 0-07-055512-5 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 SCHNEIDER, CHESTER L. , M. D. MY ALASKA YEARS - RECOLLECTIONS AND REFLECTIONS OF A MEDICAL MISSIONARY
XULON, FAIRFAX, VA, 2001 1-931232-81-4 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with just the slightest edgewear to wrap edges. Inscribed and signed by author. ISBN 1-931232-81-4 . Author's business card taped to last page. 274 pages. Black and white photos. AMERICANA. RELIGION. ALASKA. MEDICAL. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 SCHOM, ALAN TRAFALGAR - COUNTDOWN TO BATTLE 1803-1805
OXFORD 1990 3 RD TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. PAGE EDGES YELLOWED. BLACK AND WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS. 421 PAGES. NAPOLEONIC WARS. HISTORY. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 SCHOR, JOSEPH M. CHEMICAL CONTROL OF FIBRINOLYSIS-THROMBOLYSIS - THEORY AND CLINICAL APPLICATIONS
WILEY/ INTERSCIENCE 1970 0-471-76267-9 1 ST HB 
VERY GOOD. PURPLE CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. BOOKPLATE STATES: REFERENCE LIBRARY OF THE MAPLE PRESS CO. NO OTHER EX-LIB MARKS OR POCKET. 328 PAGES. ISBN 0-471-76267-9 . RESEARCH CONCERNING BLOOD CLOTS AND THEIR TREATMENT. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 SCHWARTZ, C. WADSWORTH AND LOIS COWAN COLLINS SKULL AND BRAIN ROENTGENOLOGICALLY CONSIDERED, THE
CHARLES C. THOMAS 1951 HB 
VG/VG-. DJ LIGHTLY SOILED WITH EDGEWEAR. INK NOTATION ON REAR FEP. 386 PAGES. MANY BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. INCLUDES- TECHNIQUE, NORMAL SKULL, PRACTICAL CONSIDERATIONS, CONGENITAL ANOMALIES, TRAUMATIC DISORDERS, NEOPLASTIC DISEASES OF SKULL. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 SCOTT, ALASTAIR TRACKS ACROSS ALASKA - A DOG SLED JOURNEY
ATLANTIC MONTHLY 1990 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. 247 PAGES. ILLUSTRATED WITH B&W PHOTOS. DOG SLED. ALASKA. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 SCOTT, ALWYNN STAIRWAY TO THE MIND - THE CONTROVERSIAL NEW SCIENCE OF CONSCIOUSNESS
COPERNICUS 1995 1 ST 
VG/VG-. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ AND SMALL CLOSED TEAR ON DJ SPINE. 229 PAGES. CONSCIOUSNESS, NEUROSCIENCES, MIND BRAIN IDENTITY THEORY.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 SCOTT, C. B. KINDRED SPIRITS
IMAJINN, CANON CITY, CO, 2003 1-893896-34-x 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light crease on front wrap along spine edge. Light crease on rear wrap. Slight edgewear to wraps. ISBN 1-893896-34-x . 224 pages. "What kind of paranormal prank is this, anyway? Shoved from the tower of the haunted Van Buren mansion, 21 st century chick magnet Rufus Sinclair wonders how in Hades he's landed in Atlantic City in the Roaring Twenties. Why does he have to be the one to help wayward flapper Izzy Van Buren find redemption?" ROMANCE. OCCULT. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 SCOTT, C. B. SCANDALOUS SPIRITS
IMAJINNBOOKS.COM, HICKORY CORNERS, MI, 2002 1-893896-23-4 1 ST TR PB 
Good plus trade paperback with edgewear to wraps. Several page corners bumped. Inscribed and signed bookplate on inside of front wrap. Light crease to bottom right of front wrap due to bump. ISBN 1-893896-23-4 . 316 pages. " A hero who is drop dead gorgeous, a heroine to die for, three ghosts with mischief and matrimony on their minds." ROMANCE. OCCULT. FICTION. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 SCOTT, LESLIE TERROR STALKS THE BORDER - A WESTERN DUO
FIVE STAR, WATERVILLE, ME, 2002 0-7862-3537-3 1 ST PC 
Near fine picture cover hardback in a near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0-7862-3537-3 . 214 pages. Includes: "Knight of the Silver Star" with Walt Slade, Texas Ranger amd "Terror Stalks the Border" with Texas Ranger Jim Hatfield. This is the first time the 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 SCOUTEN, EDWARD L. TURNING POINTS IN THE EDUCATION OF DEAF PEOPLE
INTERSTATE PRINTERS 1984 1 ST HB 
NF/VG. COMPLIMENTS ON CONGRESSMAN BILL GOODLING STAMPED ON FFEP. 430 PAGES. INCLUDES: DEAF PEOPLE IN ANTIQUITY, EDUCATION OF DEAF IN 16 TH, 17 TH, AND 18 TH CENTURIES, EDUCATION OF DEAF BEGINS IN US, FRENCH INTUITIVE APPROACH TO LANGUAGE ACQUISITION. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 SEARCY, ALAN W., DAVID V. RAGONE, AND UMBERTO COLOMBO CHEMICAL AND MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR OF INORGANIC MATERIALS
WILEY-INTERSCIENCE 1970 0-471-76925-8 1 ST CL 
VG. GRAY CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DJ. ISBN 0-471-76925-8 . 715 PAGES. 29 CHAPTERS INCLUDING: THERMODYNAMICS AND INORGANIC MATERIALS, ENTROPY OF HIGH TEMPERATURE PHYSICAL AND CHEMICAL PROCESSES, ENTHALPY AND PREDICTIONS OF SOLID STATE REACTION EQUILIBRIA, NONSTO 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 SELBY, JOHN STONEWALL BRIGADE, THE - MEN-AT-ARMS SERIES
HIPPOCRENE, NY, 1974 NO ISBN REPRINT TR PB 
Good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps and light corner bumps. Wraps are yellowed. NO ISBN. 40 pages. Color plates by Michael Roffe. Many black and white illustrations as well. UNITED STATE OF AMERICA CIVIL WAR 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 SERVICE, ELMAN R. CULTURAL EVOLUTIONISM - THEORY IN PRACTICE
HOLT RINEHART WINSTON 1971 003-080435-5 1 ST HB 
VG. GREEN COTH HARDBACK. NO DUST JACKET. ISBN 003-080435-5 . 178 PAGES. CONTENTS: CULTURAL EVOLUTION DEFINED AND DISCUSSED AS INTELLECTUAL HISTORY, THE MODERN WORLD EVOLVING, EVOLUTIONARY STAGES AND THE FORMS OF ACCULTURATION, EVOLUTION AND KINSHIP, AND  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 SEWARD, JACK OUTRAGEOUS JAPANESE - SLANG, CURSES, AND EPITHETS
YENBOOKS, TOKYO, 1998 0-8048-1694-8 4 TH TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with slight edgewear. ISBN 0-8048-1694-8 . 104 pages. Contents: ridiculing physical appearance, threats, taunts, and curses, use of living creatures as tools of defamation, sex, booze and money, mind and mouth, origin, status an 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 SHAFFER, JOHN W. FAMILY AND FARM - AGRARIAN CHANGE AND HOUSEHOLD ORGANIZATION IN THE LOIRE VALLEY 1500-1900
STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK PRESS, ALBANY, NY 1982 0-87395-563-3 TR PB 
Near Fine trade paperback. ISBN 0-87395-563-3 . 258 pages. European Social History series. FRANCE. HISTORY. FARMING. SOCIOLOGY. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 SHANNON, MIKE JOHNNY BENCH
CHELSEA HOUSE 1990 PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. 64 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS. BASEBALL LEGENDS SERIES. INTRODUCTION BY JIM MURRAY. EARL WEAVER, SENIOR CONSULTANT. CINCINNATI REDS. JUVENILE. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 SHAW, LAWRENCE AND JILL ELTON- WALL REALITES FRANCAIS - ADAPTATIONS FROM A FRENCH MAGAZINE FOR YOUTH
NATIONAL TEXTBOOK CO 1973 1 ST PAMPHLET 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK/PAMPHLET. 53 PAGES INCLUDING VOCABULARY. DESIGNED FOR 3 RD OR 4 TH YEAR FRENCH STUDENTS. FRENCH LANGUAGE. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 SHAW, PATRICIA FIRES OF FORTUNE - A MAGNIFICENT AUSTRALIAN SAGA
ST MARTIN1996 0-312-14336-2 US 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. ISBN 0-312-14336-2 . DJ HAS EDGEWEAR WITH MILD RUBBING TO EXTREMITIES. SMALL TEAR AT FRONT DJ FLAP FOLD. FICTION. AUSTRALIA. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 SHEEHAN, SEAN DICTIONARY OF IRISH QUOTATIONS
MERCIER PRESS 1993 1 ST TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. 120 PAGES PLUS ADS. " CONTAINS A HIGHLY ENJOYABLE AND VARIED SELECTION OF INTERESTING, INFORMATIVE, INTRIGUING, INFURIATING,- AND SOMETIMES JUST WITTY - REMARKS MADE BY IRISH PEOPLE ON A NUMBER OF TOPICAL SUBJECTS." IRELAND. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 SHERER, GEORGE A.C. - EDITOR GERMAN - READING FOR MEANING
HARCOURT, BRACE, WORLD 1966 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH SLIGHT EDGEWEAR. EXAMINATION COPY SLIP INSIDE. 168 PAGES. GERMAN LANGUAGE TEXT. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 SHERK, WARREN PEARL S. BUCK - GOOD EARTH MOTHER
DRIFT CREEK PRESS 1992 BL CL 
VG/VG. DJ HAS SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND SEVERAL SMALL TEARS. PEAS SIZED CHIP AT BASE OF DJ SPINE. LITERARY BIOGRAPHY INCLUDES BIBLIOGRAPHY. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 SHERLOCK, S. AND J. A. SUMMERFIELD COLOUR ATLAS OF LIVER DISEASE, A - SECOND EDITION
WOLFE PUBLISHING LTD, LONDON, 1991 0-7234-1686-9 2 ND PC 
Very good minus picture cover hardback. Board corners lightly bumped. A few rubbed spots on spine. ISBN 0-7234-1686-9 . 248 pages. 636 illustrations in color and black and white. Contents: hepatitis, fatty infiltration, cirrhosis, familial non-haemo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 SHERMAN, JORY GUNN #12 - THE WIDOWMAKER
ZEBRA, NYC, 1982 0-89083-987-5 PB 
Good mass market paperback with edgewear to wraps. Spine creased. Pages yellowing. Smoke odor to pages. Initials on inside of front wrap. ISBN 0-89083-987-5 . 222 pages. ADULT WESTERN 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 SHERMAN, JORY TRIAL BY SIXGUN - GUNN #11
ZEBRA, NYC, 1981 0-89083-918-2 PB 
Reading copy mass market paperback. Edgewear to wraps. Spine creased. Pages yellowing. Initials inside cover. Small split at bottom of spine. Text block is tight. ISBN 0-89083-918-2 . 238 pages. ADULT WESTERN SERIES. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 SHERMAN, JORY ARIZONA HARDCASE - GUNN #13
ZEBRA, NYC, 1982 0-8217-1039-7 PB 
Good mass market paperback with edgewear to wraps and light spine creasing. Initials on inside of front wrap. Pages beginning to yellow. Light soiling to wraps. ISBN 0-8217-1039-7 . 224 pages. ADULT WESTERN SERIES. WESTERNS. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 SHERMAN, JORY WYOMING WANTON - GUNN #16
ZEBRA, NYC, 1983 0-8217-1196-2 PB 
Good mass market paperback with edgewear to wraps. Spine is creases. Light soiling to wraps. Initial on inside front wrap. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-8217-1196-2. 190 pages. Adult Western. WESTERNS. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 SHETTERLY, WILL AND EMMA BULL - EDITED BY LIAVEK: THE PLAYERS LUCK
ACE NY, 1986 0-441-48184-1 1 ST PB 
Good plus mass market paperback with light edgewear and spine creasing. One page corner turned down. ISBN 0-441-48184-1 . 290 pages. Includes short stories by: Steven Brust, Pamela Dean, John M. Ford, Gregory Frost, Gene Wolfe, Patricia Wrede, Jane Yo 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 SHIELDS, JERRY GATH'S LITERARY WORK AND FOLK - AND OTHER SELECTED WRITINGS OF GEORGE ALFRED TOWNSEND
DELAWARE HERITAGE PRESS 1996 0-924117-06-0 1 ST TR PB 
Very Good trade paperback with slight edgewear to the wraps. Inscribed and signed by author. ISBN 0-924117-06-0 . 378 pages. Townsend is the author of "THE ENTAILED HAT." Delaware author. Black and white illustrations. BIOGRAPHY. DELAWARE. WRITE 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 SHIMONI, GIDEON - EDITED BY HOLOCAUST IN UNIVERSITY TEACHING, THE
PERGAMON PRESS, NY, 1991 0-08-040798-6 1 ST PC 
Very good picture cover hardback with light wear to extremities. Several scratches on rear board that do not penetrate the board color. Owner name in ink on thefront free endpaper. ISBN 0-08-040798-6 . 279 pages. Includes syllabi. JEWISH HOLOCAUST. WORLD WAR II. TEACHING. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 SHUMAN, JOHN A., III COLLECTOR'S ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GAUDY DUTCH AND WELSH, THE
COLLECTOR'S BOOKS, PADUCAH, KY, 1991 0-89145-422-5 1 ST TR PB 
Very good large trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. ISBN 0-89145-422-5 . 175 pages. Many color photos. Contents: descriptions of pictured examples, symbolism, availability of patterns, pattern variations, glossary, acquisition, care and ex 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 SILVIS, RANDALL ON NIGHT'S SHORE
THOMAS DUNNE 2001 0-312-26201-9 ARC TR PB 
NF. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0-312-26201-9 . " A BEGUILING LITERARY THRILLER FEATURING A YOUNG JOURNALIST NAMED EDGAR ALLAN POE." MYSTERY SET IN NEW YORK IN THE 1840'S. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 SIMMONS, CLARA ANN STORY OF THE U. S. NAVAL ACADEMY, THE
NAVAL INSTITUTE PRESS 1995 PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. A NAVAL INSTITUTE BOOK FOR YOUG READERS. 107 PAGES PLUS INFORMATION ABOUT THE AUTHOR. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS AND DRAWINGS. BOOK STATES FIRST EDITION, BUT NUMBER LINE STARTS WITH A 2. JUVENILE. NAVY. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 SLATER, SUSAN PUMPKIN SEED MASSACRE, THE
WORLDWIDE 2002 0-373-26411-9 PB 
Very Good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps amd mild cupping to spine. ISBN 0-373-26411-9 . 252 pages plus ads. " Native American psychologist Ben Pecos has returned to the New Mexico pueblo of his birth as an intern with the Indian Heal 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 SLOAN, ALLAN THREE PLUS ONE EQUALS BILLIONS - THE BENDIX-MARTIN MARIETTA WAR
ARBOR HOUSE 1983 1 ST 
VG/VG-. TOP OF DJ SPINE HAS CHIPS. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO DJ. INVOLVES 4 CORPORATIONS - BENDIX, MARTIN-MARIETTA, UNITED TECHNOLOGIES AND ALLIED CORPORATION AS WELL AS A NUMBER OF INVESTMENT HOUSES. BUSINESS HISTORY. TAKE OVERS. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 SLOANE, ERIC DIARY OF AN AMERICAN BOY, NOAH BLAKE 1805
BALLANTINE, NY, 1975 0-345-24385-4 4 TH PRINTING TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps and slight spine crease. ISBN 0-345-24385-4 . 108 pages. Black and white illustrations. AMERICANA 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 SMITH, ELSDON C. TREASURY OF NAME LORE
HARPER AND ROW 1967 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. VERY LIGHT SOILING TO REAR DJ PANEL. SEVERAL PAGES HAVE A FOLD AT THE LOWER RIGHT HAND CORNER. SKETCHES AND OBSERVATIONS ON THE NAMES WE BEAR. 246 PAGES.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 SMITH, JULIE HOUSE OF BLUES
FAWCETT COLUMBINE 1995 ARC TR PB 
VG. WRAPS. PUBLISHER LETTER TO BOOKSELLER LAID IN. UNCORRECTED PROOFS. A SKIP LANGDON MYSTERY SET IN NEW ORLEANS. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 SMITH, KEN ESSENTIAL CHESS ENDINGS EXPLAINED MOVE BY MOVE - VOLUME 2 - INTERMEDIATE THRU MASTER
CHESS DIGEST, DALLAS, TX, 1992 0-87568-210-3 1 ST EDITION TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. ISBN 0-87568-210-3 . 292 pages plus pages for notes. CHESS 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 SMITH, KEN AND JOHN HALL QUEEN'S GAMBIT ACCEPTED
CHESS DIGEST, INC 1995 0-87568-255-3 REVISED AND ENLARGED TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. ERASURE ON TITLE PAGE. CHESS. 170 PAGES. ISBN 0-87568-255-3 . REVISED AND ENLARGED EDITION OF THE 1974 EDITION. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 SMITH, KEN AND JOHN HALL HENNING-SCHARA GAMBIT
CHESS DIGEST 1995 0-87568-268-5 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR. ISBN 0-87568-268-5 . 93 PAGES. CHESS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 SMITH, NYX STRIPER ASSASSIN - SHADOWRUN
ROC, NY, 1993 0-451-45254-2 1 ST PB 
Good plus mass market paperback with edgewear to extremities. Light crease to front wrap edge. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-451-45254-2 . 313 pages. "Death reigns under the full moon on the streets of Philadelphia." SCIENCE FICTION. FANTASY. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 SMITH, ROLAND ZACH'S LIE
SCHOLASTIC 2002 0-439-40189-5 1 ST TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light spine crease and mild edgewear. ISBN 0-439-40189-5 . 211 pages. Witness protection program theme. CHILDREN'S 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 SNEDDEN, ROBERT WHAT IS AN AMPHIBIAN?
SIERRA CLUB BOOKS 1994 US 1 ST PC 
VG/VG. JUVENILE. PICTURE COVER. ILLUSTRATED BY ADRIAN LASCOM. PHOTOGRAPHS BY OXFORD SCIENTIFIC FILMS. 32 PAGES. GLOSSARY. COLOR PHOTOS. FROGS. SALAMANDERS. TOADS. NEWTS. CAECILIANS.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 SOBEL, ROBERT I.T.T - THE MANAGEMENT OF OPPORTUNITY
TIMES BKS 1982 1 ST 
VG/VG. HISTORY OF INTERNATIONAL TELEPHONE AND TELEGRAPH CORPORATION 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 SOLOMON, CHARLES J. AND BENNETT L. DISBROW SLAM BIDDING AND POINT COUNT
MACRAE SMITH 1951 2 ND CL 
VG-. LIGHT SOILING TO CLOTH BOARDS. SOME FOXING ON PAGES. 282 PAGES. BRIDGE. INCLUDES- POINT COUNT, SLAMS IN NO TRUMP, SLAMS IN SUITS, INFERENCE BIDDING, FREE BIDS, DEFENSIVE BIDDING, PART-SCORE BIDDING, ACE SHOWING, BLACKWOOD CONVENTION 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 SOLTIS, ANDREW WINNING WITH THE LENINGRAD DUTCH 7...Qe8!
CHESS DIGEST 1993 0-87568-221-9 TR PB 
VG-. TRADE PAPERBACK WITH LIGHT EDGEWEAR AND A BUMP TO LOWER BOOK CORNER. ISBN 0-87568-221-9 . 71 PAGES. CHESS. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 SOLTIS, ANDREW WINNING WITH THE LENINGRAD DUTCH 7...Qe8!
CHESS DIGEST 1993 0-87568-221-9 TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. ISBN 0-87568-221-9 . 71 PAGES. CHESS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 SOLTIS, ANDREW BEATING THE FRENCH DEFENSE WITH THE ADVANCE VARIATION
CHESS DIGEST, DALLAS, TX, 1993 0-87568-223-5 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Owner name in ink on front free endpaper. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-87568-223-5 . 81 pages plus blank pages for notes. CHESS. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 SOLTIS, ANDREW BEATING THE CARO-KANN WITH THE ADVANCE VARIATION
CHESS DIGEST, DALLAS, TX, 1993 0-87568-244-3 TR PB 
Very good trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Slight crease to lower front right corner. ISBN 0-87568-244-3 . 103 pages. Many diagrams. CHESS 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 SOSONKO, GENNA AND PAUL VAN DER STERREN NEW IN CHESS FEATURING DATABASE SURVEY AND THEORETICAL ARTICLES VOLUME 27 1993
INTERCHESS 1993 90-71689-48-4 TR PB 
VG-. TRADE PAPERBACK. WRAPS HAVE SLIGHT EDGEWEAR AND RUBBING. YEARBOOK 27. ISBN 90-71689-48-4 . 238 PAGES. CHESS. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 SPANGLER, DOROTHY K., DR. GOOD MORNING, TEACHER DAISY
PENNA PRINT SHOP 1994 NO ISBN 1 ST HB 
Very good blue hardback book with silver line drawing on cover. Title in black. No dust jacket. NO ISBN. The true story of an "English" teacher in an Amish school in Lancaster County, Pennsylvania. BIOGRAPHY. EDUCATION. TEACHING. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 SPICK, MIKE DESIGNED FOR THE KILL - THE JET FIGHTER - DEVELOPMENT AND EXPERIENCE
AIRLIFE 1995 REPRINT HB 
NF/NF. MILITARY AVIATION. 176 PAGES BLACK AND WHITE AND COLOR PHOTOS. INCLUDES FALCONS, COBRAS, HORNETS, EUROPEAN CANARD DELTAS. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 SPIRO, HOWARD M. CLINICAL GASTROENTEROLOGY - FOURTH EDITION
MCGRAW HILL, NY, 1993 0-07-105434-0 1 ST HB 
Very good blue hardbackwith light edgewear to boards. ISBN 0-07-105434-0 . 1297 pages. Black and white and color illustrations. States INTERNATIONAL EDITION on verso. Contents: esophageal disorders, gastric disorders, peptic ulcer, small intestinal  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 SPRAGGETT, ALLEN NEW WORLDS OF THE UNEXPLAINED
SIGNET, NY, 1976 NO ISBN 1 ST PB 
Very good mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Spine uncreased. Pages yellowing. Owner address label on first page. NO ISBN Signet 451 W6876 . 192 pages plus ads. "The astonishing true-life experiences of people who have crossed over 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 SPRINGER, NANCY I AM MORDRED - A TALE FROM CAMELOT.
PHILOMEL 1998 TR PB 
VG+. UNCORRECTED PROOF. TRADE PAPERBACK. JUVENILE FICTION. SCIENCE FICTION. FANTASY. KING ARTHUR. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 STAFFORD, CAROLINE ( CHARLES TODD ) - EDITOR DEATH KNELL II
DE VALLEY SISTERS IN CRIME 1996 1 ST TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. 14 SHORT MYSTERIES BY MEMBERS OF DE VALLEY SISTERS IN CRIME. AUTHORS INCLUDE: LINDA K. WRIGHT, ELENA SANTANGELO, MARY ANN SMYTH, ANN EMERY, DANIELLE GEHRAUSE, CAROLINE STAFFORD (CHARLES TODD) JANE DALTON SHAW, CHRISTINE KUEHN KELLY,  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 STAGE, MARK DURABLE FIG LEAF, THE
MORROW/ QUILL 1980 1 ST TR PB 
VG. TRADE PAPERBACK. 317 PAGES. A HISTORICAL, CULTURAL, MEDICAL, SOCIAL, LITERARY, AND ICONOGRAPHIC ACCOUNT OF MAN'S RELATIONS WITH HIS PENIS. MASCULINITY. MEN - SOCIAL BEHAVIOR. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 STANCHFIELD, JO, LEONA MCFADDEN AND DOROTHY BROWN EXPLORING LANDS IN THE NORTH
CENTURY SCHOOLBOOK PRESS 1967 PC 
VG. PICTURE COVER. 220 PAGES. COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS. TAPE MARK ON FRONT FIXED EP. OUR BEAUTIFUL LAND - AMERICA READING SERIES. FIRST READER IN SERIES. JUVENILE. ALASKA. SLED DOGS. ESKIMOS. BUSH PILOTS. NATIVE AMERICANS.WILDLIFE. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 STAPLES, MARY JANE RISING SUMMER
CORGI 1991 0-552-13845-2 1 ST PB 
Good plus mass market paperback with light edgewear and creasing to wraps. Spine is creased. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-552-13845-2 . 350 pages plus ads. "The Cockneys at war." HISTORICAL FICTION. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 STAPLES, MARY JANE YOUNG ONES, THE
CORGI 1996 0-552-14418-5 1 ST PB 
Very Good Minus mass market paperback with light edgewear. Spine lightly creased. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-552-14418-5 . 332 pages plus ads. "Awonderful saga of the Cockneys of Walworth." HISTORICAL FICTION 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 STAPLES, MARY JANE MISSING PERSON
CORGI 1994 0-552-14230-1  1ST PB 
Good mass market paperback with light edgewear and spine creasing. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-552-14230-1 . 352 pages. " A sparkling new saga of the Adams family of Walworth." FICTION 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 STASHEFF, CHRISTOPHER; EIDTED BY BILL FAWCETT SIEGE OF ARISTA - THE WAR YEARS 2
ROC/ PENGUIN, NY, 1991 0-451-45055-8 1 ST PB 
Very good mass market paperback with light edgewear. Spine uncreased. Pages beginning to yellow. ISBN 0-451-45055-8 . 252 pages plus ads. SCIENCE FICTION 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 STEINKRAUS, WARREN E. - EDITED BY NEW STUDIES IN HEGEL'S PHILOSOPHY
HOLT RINEHART WINSTON 1971 003-079315- 1 ST CL 
VG. BROWN CLOTH HARDBACK. NO DJ. ISBN 003-079315-7 . 280 PAGES. PHILOSOPHY. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 STEPHEN, GEORGE REMODELING OLD HOUSES - WITHOUT DESTROYING THEIR CHARACTER
KNOPF 1972 1 ST 
VG/VG. SMALL TEAR REAR DJ. SIGNED. INCLUDES TROUBLE SPOTS TO LOOK FOR, HOW TO SELECT AN ARCHITECT OR BUILDER, HOW TO MEASURE AND MAKE ROUGH DRAWINGS, HOW TO DEAL WITH BRICK, CLAPBOARD, WINDOWS, PORCHES, DORMERS AND EXTENSIONS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 STEPHENS, ROCKWELL R. ONE MAN'S FOREST - PLEASURE AND PROFIT FROM YOUR OWN WOODS
STEPHEN GREENE PRESS 1974 1 ST HB 
VG/VG-. SLIGHT CHIPPING AND EDGEWEAR TO DJ. WOOD LOT HARVESTING. TREES. LUMBER. INCLUDES- FELLING, LOPPING, BUCKING, SKIDDING, FIREWOOD, CASH, PLANTING, TOOLS, BUYING. 159 PAGES. BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS ANF DRAWINGS. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 STETTER, WOODY WALKING WITH GOD - A BOOK OF POEMS
STETTER 1998 TR PB 
VG+. TRADE PAPERBACK. THE POET LIVES IN LANCASTER, PENNSYLVANIA. BOOK OF POETRY IS DEDICATED TO THE PEOPLE OF COMMUNITY UNITED METHODIST CHURCH. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 STILLE, ALEXANDER EXCELLENT CADAVERS - THE MAFIA AND THE DEATH OF THE FIRST ITALIAN REPUBLIC
JONATHAN CAPE 1995 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. 467 PAGES. MAP ENDPAPERS. TRUE CRIME. ITALY. MAFIA. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 STONE, JOHN IN THE COUNTRY OF HEARTS - JOURNEYS IN THE ART OF MEDICINE
DELACORTE 1990 1 ST HB 
VG/VG. SIGNED AND DATED BOOKPLATE ON FFEP. 213 PAGES. " A DISTINGUISHED CARDIOLOGIST AND TEACHER, DR. STONE HAS HERE DRAWN ON HIS TWENTY-FIVE YEARS IN THE HUMAN ENCOUNTER THAT IS MEDICINE. THE RESULT IS A BOOK THAT TRANSLATES THE LANGUAGE OF CARDIOL 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 STOUT, REX HOMICIDE TRINITY
BANTAM, NY, 1966 NO ISBN REPRINT PB 
Good plus mass market paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Corners bumped. Pages yellowed. Spine uncreased. NO ISBN. 169 pages. A Nero Wolfe and Archie Goodwin mystery. MYSTERY 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 STOUT, REX PRESIDENT VANISHES, THE
PYRAMID, NY, 1967 NO ISBN 2 ND PRINTING PB 
good mass market paperback with edgewear to wraps. Some rubbing and slight creasing to wraps. Pages and wraps yellowing. Ink name inside front wrap. NO ISBN. 203 pages plus ads. "Rex Stout's classic novel of intrgue and power plays is as tense and  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Stout, Rex Target Practice
0-7867-0496-9 
Very good mass market paperback with light wear to edges. ISBN 0-7867-0496-9. Carrol and Graf, NY, 1998. 342 pages plus ads. Target Practice brings together for the first time the complete short works of fiction that Rex Stout wrote for All-Story Magazine, the famous journal which published the cream of his early writings. 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 STREATFEILD, NOEL BALLET SHOES
DELL, NY, 1979 0-440-41508-x REPRINT TR PB 
Very good minus trade paperback with light edgewear to wraps. Spine is uncreased. Pages lightly yellowed. Rear wrap lower corner chipped. ISBN 0-440-41508-x . 294 pages plus ads. " The delightful story of three girls' lives behind the scenes and before 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 STUART, V. A. VICTORS AND LORDS
PINNACLE 1972 No ISNB 1 ST PB 
VG. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. PAGES SLIGHTLY YELLOWED. SLIGHT EDGEWEAR TO WRAPS. NUMBER 1 IN THE CAPTAIN ALEXANDER SHERIDAN SERIES. SHERIDAN IS ONE OF THE EAST INDIA COMPANY VOLUNTEERS. CRIMEAN WAR OF 1854. MILITARY FICTION. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to racbooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie